EN
Languages
USD
Top currencies
All currencies
Help
Within the United States +1-833-896-0077 English: 24/7
Global Access Number +86 21 3210 4669 English: 24/7
App
Download the App for Free

Cheap Flights from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur

  • Johor Bahru Kuala Lumpur

    Wed, Aug 28

    From $12.00
  • Johor Bahru Kuala Lumpur

    Tue, Aug 27

    From $12.00
  • Johor Bahru Kuala Lumpur

    Mon, Aug 26

    From $11.00

Prices shown are for 1 adult ticket including taxes & fees.(As ticket fares can change frequently, these advertised prices are for reference only. The actual prices will be shown at time of booking.)

Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur Flight Information

Below are some common questions asked about this flight route:

Best time to book Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur flights

Generally the best time to book Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur flights is two months in advance. And the cheapest days to fly are Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Saturdays. Sunday is the most expensive.

How many direct flights from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur?

There are 149 direct flights from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur.

What is the most popular airline for non-stop flights from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur?

Firefly provides 38 of the non-stop flights between Johor Bahru and Kuala Lumpur.

Airlines flying this route:
Airports in Johor Bahru:
Airports in Kuala Lumpur:
Average duration of direct flights: 0h55m

Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur Flight Schedule

Flight info. Departure
Arrival
Route Weekly Schedule
21:20 JHB 22:15 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
06:00 JHB 06:45 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
22:55 JHB 23:50 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
08:35 JHB 09:25 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
06:30 JHB 07:20 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
11:10 JHB 12:00 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
17:30 JHB 18:25 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
OD1218
05:30 JHB 06:30 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
19:10 JHB 20:00 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
OD1216
08:25 JHB 09:25 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur ----TFS Search
16:10 JHB 17:00 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWT-S Search
18:10 JHB 19:05 KUL
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur -M-W-F- Search
OD1208
11:00 JHB 12:00 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur ----TFS Search
17:30 JHB 18:30 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
OD1204
14:20 JHB 15:20 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
OD1202
19:00 JHB 20:00 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
19:35 JHB 20:35 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
OD1212
18:15 JHB 19:15 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur ----TFS Search
22:00 JHB 23:00 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur SMTWTFS Search
13:05 JHB 14:05 SZB
Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur -M-W--- Search

Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)

06:10, Oct 10 - 07:00, Oct 11
AK | AirAsia Berhad (Malaysia)
0h 52m
JHB - KUL
Nonstop
$25.22
Round-trip from
Search
05:20, Oct 10 - 06:15, Oct 11
AK | AirAsia Berhad (Malaysia)
0h 55m
JHB - KUL
Nonstop
$25.22
Round-trip from
Search
04:05, Oct 10 - 05:10, Oct 11
AK | AirAsia Berhad (Malaysia)
1h 0m
JHB - KUL
Nonstop
$25.22
Round-trip from
Search
06:55, Oct 10 - 07:50, Oct 11
AK | AirAsia Berhad (Malaysia)
0h 55m
JHB - KUL
Nonstop
$25.22
Round-trip from
Search
21:55, Oct 10 - 22:45, Oct 10
AK | AirAsia Berhad (Malaysia)
0h 52m
JHB - KUL
Nonstop
$25.22
Round-trip from
Search

Johor Bahru to Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)

08:20, Sep 10 - 09:20, Sep 10
OD | Malindo Air
1h 0m
JHB - SZB
Nonstop
$36.41
Round-trip from
Search
14:20, Sep 10 - 15:20, Sep 10
OD | Malindo Air
1h 0m
JHB - SZB
Nonstop
$36.41
Round-trip from
Search
21:30, Sep 10 - 22:30, Sep 10
OD | Malindo Air
1h 0m
JHB - SZB
Nonstop
$36.41
Round-trip from
Search
19:00, Sep 10 - 20:00, Sep 10
OD | Malindo Air
1h 0m
JHB - SZB
Nonstop
$36.41
Round-trip from
Search
01:20, Oct 10 - 02:20, Oct 11
OD | Malindo Air
1h 0m
JHB - SZB
Nonstop
$36.56
Round-trip from
Search

Prices shown are for 1 adult ticket including taxes & fees.(As ticket fares can change frequently, these advertised prices are for reference only. The actual prices will be shown at time of booking.)

Roundtrip vs One-Way Flights from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur

There is usually no major price difference between buying a roundtrip flight versus a one-way flight. Increased flexibility is the main benefit when it comes to buying a one-way flight from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur. However, booking a roundtrip flight is a simpler process. You can compare roundtrip and one-way flights by using our flight comparison tool.

Travel from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur attracts thousands of visitors every year for both business and pleasure. Planning a trip from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur is easy when you use Trip.com to help you make travel arrangements. With Trip.com, you can search for available flights and hotel rooms, and then make your booking quickly and easily online.

A Trip to Remember

Make your journey from Johor Bahru to Kuala Lumpur a trip to remember when you use Trip.com to review city attractions before you arrive. With a preview of what's available at your destination, you can make any necessary reservations in advance for the best travel experience possible.

English (United States)
Languages
$USD
Top currencies
All currencies
Trip.com is part of Ctrip.com International Ltd., one of the world's leading providers of travel services.
Ctrip Skyscanner Trip