Worldwide Coverage
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

Find cheap one-way flights from Sapporo to Seoul starting at US$54.

We've found these cheap flights for you. You can book one-way or round-trip flight tickets.

  • One way
  • Round-trip

Crossed out prices are calculated based on the average price of the corresponding route on Trip.com.

When is the cheapest time to book flights from Sapporo to Seoul?

We monitor flight fares to help you find the best deals effortlessly

Displayed prices are calculated based on the cheapest average weekly prices of the corresponding route on Trip.com.
Cheapest airlines flights from Sapporo to Seoul

Compare prices, find the option that best suits your travel needs, and enjoy a comfortable journey with a trusted airline.

Air Busan
From US$54
Jin Air
From US$60
T'Way Air
From US$78
Jeju Air
From US$89
Jetstar Japan
From US$111
Spring Airlines Japan
From US$112
Peach Airlines
From US$114
Skymark Airlines
From US$144
Air Do
From US$153
All Nippon Airways
From US$168
ANA airlines

Find more flights and airlines

Find cheap flights from Sapporo to Seoul by different airports

Searching for potential routes that might be cheaper and faster? Check out these alternative flights from Sapporo to Seoul.

  • Cheapest
    Air Busan
    CTS
    17:05
    3h 15m
    Direct
    ICN
    20:20
    New Chitose Airport - Incheon International Airport
    Thu, May 2Air Busan
    US$54
  • Jin Air
    CTS
    17:10
    14h 55m
    1 transfer
    GMP
    08:05
    New Chitose Airport - Gimpo International Airport
    Tue, Apr 23Jin Air
    US$128
  • Fuji Dream Airlines
    OKD
    09:40
    11h 25m
    1 transfer
    ICN
    21:05
    Sapporo Okadama Airport - Incheon International Airport
    Mon, Jul 8Fuji Dream Airlines
    US$195
  • Fuji Dream Airlines
    OKD
    09:40
    11h 25m
    1 transfer
    ICN
    21:05
    Sapporo Okadama Airport - Incheon International Airport
    Mon, Jul 8Fuji Dream Airlines
    US$195
    Find More Flights

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When are flight tickets from Sapporo (SPK) to Seoul (SEL) the cheapest?

    Airlines adjust prices for flights from Sapporo to Seoul based on the departure date and time of your selection. By analyzing data from all airlines, we've discovered that on Trip.com, you can find the lowest flight prices on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Saturdays.
  • How much do flights from Sapporo (SPK) to Seoul (SEL) cost?

    According to Trip.com's data, the lowest price is around $440.
  • How long does it take to fly from Sapporo (SPK) to Seoul (SEL) and what is the distance?

    It takes around 3 hours 10 minutes to fly from Sapporo (SPK) to Seoul (SEL).
  • What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Seoul?

    • The distance from Incheon International Airport to downtown is about 48km. It takes about 1 hour by taxi.
    • The distance from Gimpo International Airport to downtown is about 15km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
  • What are the most popular airlines that fly from Sapporo (SPK) to Seoul (SEL)?

How to find a cheap flight from Sapporo to Seoul

Wait until the last minute and flight costs are often sky-high. Plan ahead, book the right way, and your savings can soar. We have loads of saving tips to help you find a cheap flight from Sapporo to Seoul. Book your flights at the right time and save more.
1
Book Early
Once prices are gone, they're gone. Lock in deals while you can!
2
Compare Flight Prices
Compare prices on travel agency and airline websites.
3
Look Out for Deals
Check airline and travel agency websites for latest flight deals
4
Check One-way Fares
Buying two cheap one-way flights can sometimes be a better deal than a round-trip.
5
Try Different Dates
Flying during the week, early in the morning, or late at night can help save money.
6
Use the Trip.com App
Save up to £10 per person when booking your flights on Trip.com

Sapporo to Seoul Flight Information

Cheapest nonstop flight price

$54

Cheapest round-trip ticket price

$127

Off-season for travel

March

Peak season for travel

July

Flight distance

1,367.04km

Average flight time

3 hours 10 minutes

Popular airline

Jeju Air

What You Should Know about Flights from Sapporo to Seoul