>>
Treebo Trend Fort Club map

Map Hotel Map, Address, Transportation & Nearest Stations and Airport

Landmarks
Map Hotel
0km
Malinverni Filho Museum
0.03km
Brendha's Cafe Colonial
0.04km
Restaurante Motinha
0.05km
Serrano Palace Hotel
0.07km
Lat Cheese
0.09km
Thiago de Castro History Museum
0.11km
Panetto Cafeteria
0.11km
Ponto Do Lanche Brasil
0.11km
Padaria e Confeitaria Sao Marcos
0.12km

Nearest Airport, Train & Metro Stations to Treebo Trend Fort Club

Recommended Hotels similar to Treebo Trend Fort Club

Taj Falaknuma Palace Hotel Exterior
1
Taj Falaknuma Palace Hotel Exterior
Taj Falaknuma Palace Rooms
Taj Falaknuma Palace Rooms
Taj Falaknuma Palace Others
5/5
Perfect
65 Reviews
Engine Bowli, Falaknuma, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
18.1km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
9.8km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"Property Location With a stay at Taj Falaknuma Palace in Hyderabad (Falaknuma), you'll be close to Nehru Zoological Park and Charminar. This 5-star hotel is within close proximity of Chowmahalla Palace and Sudha Cars Museum.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 60 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and DVD players. 42-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a 24-hour health club and an outdoor pool. Additional amenities include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and shopping on site.Dining Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 4 restaurants. While enjoying a refreshing dip in the hotel pool, you can order your favorite drink at the poolside bar.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include high-speed (wired) Internet access (surcharge), a 24-hour business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel for a surcharge, and free valet parking is available onsite.You must present a photo ID when checking in. Your credit card is charged at the time you book. Bed type and smoking preferences are not guaranteed.Your reservation is prepaid and is guaranteed for late arrival. The total charge includes all room charges and taxes, as well as fees for access and booking. Any incidental charges such as parking, phone calls, and room service will be handled directly between you and the property."
2




4.7/5
Outstanding
67 Reviews
Level 10, SLN Terminus, Survey No 133, Beside Botanical Gardens, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
33.2km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
17.0km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"We choose this restaurant as our friends recommend, But trust me this is the best restaurant in the Hyderabad, Specially when we visited there room that nice and very specius and cleaned. The hospitality of there team was outstanding Special thanks to manager Mr Dinesh Will definitely visit again for sure and recommend our friends also"
"Mazzo at Marriott is very gud restaurant. I was going for dinner and it's service, food, decoration awesome. Special thanx to manager Mr. Dinesh, He is a nice guy. I am plan to going to lunch with my family. Once again thanx to Dinesh for his good behavior."
"Awesome hospitality and tasty food. Thank you Mr. Dinesh, Tunutun, Deepti, Nelson, Sonali and team. Great job. I really appreciate the hardwork team is doing. You guys are awesome. Willing to visit the restaurant again. Thank you so much team !!"
3




3.2/5
58 Reviews
Gandipet, Sagar Mahal Complex, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
33.0km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
20.4km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"Golkonda Resort & Spa is a popular choice amongst travelers in Hyderabad, whether exploring or just passing through. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Golkonda Resort & Spa. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, sewing kit, shoeshine kit, slippers to ensure a restful night. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include hot tub, fitness center, spa, massage, pool (kids). Golkonda Resort & Spa combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Hyderabad unforgettable."
4




4.8/5
Outstanding
67 Reviews
Road No. 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
40.6km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
7.4km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"The front desk service is good and efficient. Hotel location is good, convenient transportation, not too many facilities. The room is not big, but the design is very practical, good health, and stayed in praise. Very clean! The buffet is especially delicious! The quality of the service staff is very high! The room was in very good condition, the quilt was very comfortable and the double bed was wide. Not bad, business meeting, good location"
"The hotel is very comfortable, the security check is very good, especially the check handsome guy is handsome like a star haha"
"Breakfast is good and the environment is OK."
5




4.5/5
Excellent
69 Reviews
115/1 Nanakramguda, Financial District, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
30.0km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
17.1km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"Stayed at Sheraton Hyderabad for 2 weeks on official visit . Very good service from all departments with big clean rooms . Special mention for the food - very wide spread with good taste and hygiene maintained at the hotel under the supervision of an experienced chef by name of Pradeep . Ms Ruheen runs a live counter in the dining hall .She makes very tasty home style dishes in front of the guests. A must try ! This hotel lives it’s brand name and value for money . Good luck and keep up the standards ."
"Breakfast is very rich, with Western-style bread and fruit. There are various kinds of food from India and some Chinese food. The photo I passed was actually a dinner someday. Looks like there is a parking lot, it is underground."
"Have breakfast, business trip, give the leader a reservation"
6




5/5
Perfect
69 Reviews
Raheja IT Park, Hitec City, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
34.5km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
13.9km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"Food is the main attraction for my stay. Wide scope of options of international cuisine,western & eastern cooking style all included, Whihc is always a good quality for international travellers. Spacious room and nice crew with helping attitude. Will come again during my next stay."
"The breakfast is just fine, in the high-tech zone, the environment is clean. The room is quite large with a bathtub, large glass windows, and a high-rise view. The restaurant has three styles. Pretty good"
"Awesome customer service, very good experience. One of the best service experienced in Marriott group "
7




5/5
Perfect
70 Reviews
Banjara Hills Road no. 1, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
29.5km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
4.7km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"It’s ok in India, what kind of hotel in India should know, this is OK, you can eat, swimming pool"
"Amazing and super brekfast and nice staff , will love to stay again ."
"Yes, the Indian hotel, the request can't be too good, this is OK."
8




5/5
Perfect
66 Reviews
Road no.1 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
28.9km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
4.1km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"Very good environment. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ."
"Value for money, although the property is very old but ambience is very good. Staff is cool, helpful "
"The hotel is tall and has a cultural connotation. Very good environment"
9




1.8/5
67 Reviews
Road No. 2, IT Park, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
"Ive stayed here for couple of days with my family. Before checking in , I was very much excited to stay here hyatt gachibowli but as soon as I saw the rooms my excitement didnt last long. The rooms look like they were tooo compressed. Thank god at least we had a balcony to relax. here comes the most irritating part. Food. Dhring the lunch, we found worms in bedi fry curry. ***!!! For a second I looked at the surroundings am I really in a park hyatt. Not one butI found 3 worms in all our plates that means entire curry has just prepared and put it over on display. No proper care has been taken. Not sure they are properly cleaning the vegetables before cooking. I felt nausea and I called one of the chef and showed it to him. They hurriedly removed the plate so that others couldnt discover it. They apologized, I dont want to make a scene of that. Being hungry and tired I opt for ala carte and preffered to order veg cause I noticed the few curries are same in afternoon and for dinner the previous day. I ordered naan and veg curry , this order took them atleast an hour to bring. I was tapping their shoulders for the order. They didnt even take my order basically they forgot later when I lost my patience and trying to reach out to ***ager one of them asked me what my problem was and then it took them 25min to bring the food to the table. Since it took them tooo long I expected the curry to be delicious but honestly the worm bendi fry (yes not warm its worm) is tastier than this veg curry. As It was saturday I resisted myself to not eat that curry(lol). And the breakfast , I realised that instead of eating those tasteless items its better to put on your shoes and walk outside of the hotel and eating is preferrable. The time it takes to bring the food on to the table is literally sooo lonnnnnnggg. We asked them to bring poori and idly since there was some sort of meeting going on and the place was heavily crowded. most of the items were empty. Here comes rhe poori after 45min. Tea costs some where around 350 but it tastes like colored water unless u ask Mr. Ajit to make one all the others were like employees in notice period. Buffet is not worth it. Ordering food from outside is better in all ways. I loved the balcony part, brownie thats it. Though the items were less I thought them to be tasty and rich in quality. Biryani is okay ish. Muffins werent baked at all. Service takes ages. Not at all a good experience. Other hotels are way better than hyatt gachibowli."
"Mainak is just excellent with his bar service and very good at suggesting cocktails based on his guests preference and he has a style and uniqueness in him Loved with his hospitality and service. He is very kind with his guests which is his charm and that's the reason why people like him !!."
"Vivek from housekeeping is really good and welcoming and also suggest me a good restaurant and all the hotel facilities which I can get and he's really helpful and kind specially wants to mention name from housekeeping Vivek he cleaned my room well and good in behaviour"
10




4.8/5
Outstanding
68 Reviews
Plot No 132 Miyapur Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
32.7km from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
16.0km from Hyderabad Railway Station
"I have stayed in Le Meridian hyderabad for 14 days. Service was really good. I would like tio mention about Rajashekar from House keeping. He was very professional and really provided a very good service and helped us have a very good stay. He was very proactive and everyday would check with is about room and get the cleaning done."
"Over all had a good stay at this hotel ,food was good and staffs were very approachable and helpful . Transport team was gods and on time especially a staff name Nayak (travel department). Looking forward to come soon ."
"Absolutely awesome! Location, hotel, amenities everything is spot on!"

Choose from More Hotels

5 star

4.7/5Outstanding41 Reviews
Hyderabad|4.97km from downtown
The breakfast is just like that, Indian, just enough to eat, the room is good, the character is good and there is a lake view room
FromUS$76
4.5/5Excellent74 Reviews
Hyderabad|5.29km from downtown
Good location On the top of the hill, take a quiet place, go to the mountain for a few hundred meters to have a supermarket, easy to buy things. The breakfast was very safe and it didn't go wrong for a few days (I was the kind of physique that KFC would eat diarrhea). The hotel service is good, the graffiti remembers to the waiter, the tip of the day is estimated to be 100 rupees, the security is more strict and reassuring. Although the furniture is somewhat old but does not affect the use, the rain is in the bathtub, the place is small, but it is enough. Overall it was quite good and I stayed here later.
FromUS$76
4.3/5Excellent69 Reviews
Hyderabad|7.06km from downtown
The hotel was very noisy as soon as we left the house, and there was almost no greenery. The customer helped us book in order to get closer to his office. The only fruits for breakfast were watermelon, banana, papaya, pineapple, etc. There was no porridge. The local Indian soup was too daring to try. I only ate fried eggs and bread and stayed for a week. The hotel was renovated early and the furniture inside is rather outdated. The standard room is spacious and the room rate is more than 500 yuan. The hotel also eats Chinese food and dinner. The cost is about the same as that of Hangzhou, and it is slightly better than 100 per capita. In short, next time I want to experience another hotel.
FromUS$66
5/5Perfect66 Reviews
Hyderabad|5.27km from downtown
Very good environment. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FromUS$92
5/5Perfect69 Reviews
Hyderabad|15.52km from downtown
Food and service excellent, jay, himank, naidu, ramana and rajesh service and their response is very good. I really enjoyed the food here and would definitely recommend everyone to dine in here. And especially thanks alot to Novatel
FromUS$49

Show more

Business travel

3.7/574 Reviews
Hyderabad|6.29km from downtown
The hotel is very quiet on a hillside. The hotel room is large and the breakfast is quite rich. Very good service
FromUS$80
5/5Perfect70 Reviews
Hyderabad|5.63km from downtown
It’s ok in India, what kind of hotel in India should know, this is OK, you can eat, swimming pool
FromUS$98
4.1/5Very Good74 Reviews
Hyderabad|17.07km from downtown
The location of the hotel is close to the company on the business trip, not in the city or the city center, but the surroundings are relatively quiet, but the room is always not clean, and many items are lacking. grade
FromUS$43
4.6/5Outstanding65 Reviews
Hyderabad|4.28km from downtown
The hotel is close to Lake Hussein, but unfortunately the time is not allowed to walk. The hotel has a good breakfast and the staff is very welcoming, making people feel very valued. The room is old, the floor and the table are old, suitable for business trips.
FromUS$77
4.7/5Outstanding73 Reviews
Hyderabad|13.34km from downtown
Good choice for business trips, the hotel has a good environment and complete facilities. The room was tidy. The WiFi connection is stable and the rain system is excellent.
FromUS$43

Show more

Breakfast

5/5Perfect69 Reviews
Hyderabad|12.82km from downtown
Food is the main attraction for my stay. Wide scope of options of international cuisine,western & eastern cooking style all included, Whihc is always a good quality for international travellers. Spacious room and nice crew with helping attitude. Will come again during my next stay.
FromUS$101
4.8/5Outstanding68 Reviews
Hyderabad|14.9km from downtown
I have stayed in Le Meridian hyderabad for 14 days. Service was really good. I would like tio mention about Rajashekar from House keeping. He was very professional and really provided a very good service and helped us have a very good stay. He was very proactive and everyday would check with is about room and get the cleaning done.
FromUS$89
5/5Perfect69 Reviews
Hyderabad|13.5km from downtown
The location is very good, in the central area of Hyderabad, there is a lot to eat around. The hotel environment is also very good, and the service is very attentive.
FromUS$89
3.5/566 Reviews
Hyderabad|6.81km from downtown
Had a good and comfortable stay. Very reasonable rates. Food is great. I really loved the ***ohar. Nice location looking forward for next visit. Front desk, hk department helped me a lot. Little improvement required in maintenance otherwise all great stay at this lovely hotel.
FromUS$31
3.7/566 Reviews
Hyderabad|4.11km from downtown
It was an great experience to visit the golkonda hotel.the room are super clean, hygiene following all the protocol,the buffet was good. Employees are honest and so professional.I would love to hang specially miss Ip****a from front desk,for cooperating with me and dealing with my problems throughout my stay and helping me to find my lost items from the hotel
FromUS$47

Show more

Show more