Real-time Train Status: Preston (Lancs) Departures

  • 04:05On TimePreston (Lancs)

    53m

    04:58On TimeLancaster
    Platform Avanti West Coast
    Get tickets
  • 04:31On TimePreston (Lancs)

    3h 13m

    07:49On TimeLondon Euston
    Platform 3Caledonian Sleeper
    Get tickets
  • 05:18On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 24m

    06:42On TimeBarrow in Furness
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 05:21On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 11m

    06:32On TimeColne
    Platform 1Northern
    Get tickets
  • 05:24On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 7m

    06:31On TimeManchester Airport
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 05:33On TimePreston (Lancs)

    2h 27m

    08:00On TimeLondon Euston
    Platform 6Avanti West Coast
    Get tickets
  • 05:36CanceledPreston (Lancs)

    2h 43m

    08:19CanceledGlasgow Central
    Platform 4TransPennine Express
    Get tickets
  • 05:44On TimePreston (Lancs)

    2h 18m

    08:02On TimeYork
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 05:49On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 11m

    07:00On TimeManchester Airport
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 05:53On TimePreston (Lancs)

    25m

    06:18On TimeBlackpool North
    Platform 1Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:00On TimePreston (Lancs)

    46m

    06:46On TimeCrewe
    Platform 4Avanti West Coast
    Get tickets
  • 06:10On TimePreston (Lancs)

    32m

    06:42On TimeOrmskirk
    Platform 3cNorthern
    Get tickets
  • 06:10On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 5m

    07:15On TimeManchester Airport
    Platform 4Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:14On TimePreston (Lancs)

    30m

    06:44On TimePreston (Lancs)
    Platform Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:20On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 16m

    07:36On TimeManchester Airport
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:24On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 9m

    07:33On TimeColne
    Platform 4Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:29On TimePreston (Lancs)

    51m

    07:20On TimeLiverpool Lime St
    Platform 2Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:33On TimePreston (Lancs)

    1h 22m

    07:55On TimeBarrow in Furness
    Platform 3Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:41On TimePreston (Lancs)

    24m

    07:05On TimeBlackpool North
    Platform 1Northern
    Get tickets
  • 06:44On TimePreston (Lancs)

    2h 32m

    09:16On TimeGlasgow Central
    Platform 3Avanti West Coast
    Get tickets
Search more trains

Trains of Preston (Lancs) Departures to Popular Destinations

  • Preston (Lancs)
    Manchester Oxford Road
    £4
    49m
    Approx. 66
    󰄷
  • Preston (Lancs)
    Lancaster
    £2
    15m
    Approx. 60
    󰄷
  • Preston (Lancs)
    Blackpool North
    £3.8
    24m
    Approx. 77
    󰄷
  • Preston (Lancs)
    Blackpool South
    £3.8
    37m
    Approx. 17
    󰄷
  • Preston (Lancs)
    Leeds
    £7
    2h 24m
    Approx. 45
    󰄷
  • search more
󰅛

Necessary Preston (Lancs) Station Info

Facilities

Service information