Aba Tibetan Style Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Aba Tibetan Style Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Ge'erdeng Temple: 0.79 km away

Saige Temple: 2.62 km away

Amdo Seg Sifofa Liaoshengyuan: 2.76 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Aba Tibetan Style Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free luggage storage
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very clean, comfortable, warm bedding. Very nice staff.
Surroundings
Attraction: Ge'erdeng Temple
(860m)
Bus station: Aba Central Passenger Transport Terminal
(3.5 km)
Attraction: Saige Temple
(3.4 km)
Attraction: Amdo Seg Sifofa Liaoshengyuan
(3.0 km)
Attraction: Gesang Meiduo Flower Sea
(5.3 km)
View on map
1

Basic Triple Room

3 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Family 2-bed Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Triple Room

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Basic Standard Room

2 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 1-2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20-25m² | Floor: 3
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Triple Suite

3 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Comfy Triple Room

3 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Queen Room

1 Round bed
18m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Aba County
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
August 6, 2026
Very clean, comfortable, warm bedding. Very nice staff.
Guest User
July 23, 2025
酒店位置很不錯,離蓮寶葉則很近,旁邊就是格爾登寺,還去了寺裏看僧人唱經,很有信仰的地方,房間大,服務很好
Translate
Guest User
August 7, 2025
超乎想象的房間,特別大,甚至可以做飯!我們到得很晚,老闆還耐心等待熱情幫忙
Translate
Guest User
August 23, 2026
服務相當好,值得推薦,房間空間很大,衞生方面也很好
Translate
Anonymous User
August 17, 2025
裝修比較舒適,家庭房間在兩頭也比較安靜,可以停車。我們到的比較晚,老闆服務挺好。就是早飯選擇不多,斜對面的一家小店。但對於暑期這個價位來説,整體是超出我預期的,挺滿意的~
Translate
Guest User
July 18, 2026
房間床墊軟,比較舒適。不臨街,安靜,院子能停車
Translate
Guest User
August 23, 2026
老闆很好,房間有地暖,乾淨整潔舒適,
Translate
Guest User
October 7, 2024
天冷了不推薦住,地暖夜裡被斷電關了,凍感冒了,今天還在吃葯,咳嗦不停!住的房間是客廳改的,放了一個關公像,夜裡看着不得勁,馬桶是漏的,沖廁所水流腳下了
Translate
Guest User
August 8, 2026
房間很乾凈,設施很完善
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 阿坝藏风酒店
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 13
Phone:+86-13309046588
The Aba Tibetan Style Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Aba Tibetan Style Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Aba County for those traveling for business or leisure.
Ngawa Hongyuan Airport is the closest major transportation option, approximately 74km away. The nearest airport is Ngawa Hongyuan Airport, approximately 74km away. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Ge'erdeng Temple, Saige Temple and Langyi Temple.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this Aba County hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel?

Check-in time at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Aba Tibetan Style Hotel have a pool?

No, Aba Tibetan Style Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Aba Tibetan Style Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel.

Does Aba Tibetan Style Hotel offer breakfast?

No, Aba Tibetan Style Hotel does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Aba Tibetan Style Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ngawa Hongyuan Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 74.4 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Aba Tibetan Style Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Aba Tibetan Style Hotel offer airport transfers?

Yes, Aba Tibetan Style Hotel offers Airport pick-up service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD75
Hotel Star Rating2