Abaduo Meijing Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Abaduo Meijing Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 13:00

Nearby Attractions

Ge'erdeng Temple: 2.15 km away

Saige Temple: 1.33 km away

Amdo Seg Sifofa Liaoshengyuan: 1.55 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk

Abaduo Meijing Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Garden
Free parking
Cardroom
Non-smoking floor
Ideal location
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.1
Amenities8.0
Location8.2
Service8.3
Surroundings
Bus station: Aba Central Passenger Transport Terminal
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Ge'erdeng Temple
(2.7 km)
Attraction: Saige Temple
(2.2 km)
Attraction: Amdo Seg Sifofa Liaoshengyuan
(1.9 km)
Attraction: Langyi Temple
(6.2 km)
View on map
9

Qian Shan Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Qingyi Twin Room

2 Single bed
22m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Cloud Comfort Twin Room

2 Single bed
22m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Aba County
Guest User
August 6, 2026
來阿壩縣遊玩選這家酒店太滿意了!房間乾淨整潔,床品舒服,休息得很好。位置出行方便,有免費停車場,自駕很省心。前台服務熱情周到,熱水充足,衞生間乾濕分離。整體性價比很高,去蓮寶葉則、逛縣城都很便利,下次再來阿壩還會選擇這裏,推薦給來川西的朋友!
Translate
Xiaobaitudehuayuanyuan
July 24, 2026
服務:前台接待很不錯 衞生:很不錯, 環境:拉開窗簾就能看到風景,山 設施:很不錯 值得推薦
Translate
Denghouduoshi~suifeng
June 4, 2026
酒店的房間非常不錯,房間乾淨,前台服務員非常熱情,感覺非常舒適,在房間看外面的景色也非常棒,推薦
Translate
ChendaniuH
June 5, 2026
乾淨整潔,房間舒適,服務貼心,位置便利,停車方便,阿壩出行優選。客房整潔安靜,床品舒服,前台熱情,性價比出眾。
Translate
Guest User
April 29, 2025
整體來説很好,每個酒店有每個酒店的優缺點,這家酒店衞生乾淨,浴巾面巾都是一次性的,老闆説一次性的床上四件套也用過,乾淨但不是很好入眠,所以取了,服務好,停車場大,熱水很好,很貼心房間裏也有毛毯,前台會推薦當地的特色晚餐和早餐,缺點嘛,可以忽略不計較,反正性價比超高。
Translate
Guest User
April 26, 2025
這家酒店真的非常棒!地理位置方便,房間乾淨寬敞。床品非常舒適,讓人擁有一個美好的睡眠。酒店的服務也非常到位。床鋪舒適,用品貼心,服務細緻入微,是出差和旅行的理想下榻之處。房間價格也很實惠,前台也很熱情。
Translate
Anonymous User
April 26, 2025
停車方便,入住很快且酒店服務非常好,酒店內的衞生很乾凈,離景也區近! 整體還是十分舒適的!!!!!!!下次還來
Translate
Guest User
August 7, 2025
洗澡水衹有熱水沒有冷水,衹能用手接着往身上澆,根本洗不乾淨,下水還堵,不一會人就站在水池中,吹風機吹30秒就罷工了。房間沒有配備燒水壺,衹能將就喝礦泉水。床品很舊且有刺鼻氣味,刺激得無法入睡。服務員見到客人如同陌生人,沒有服務。從來沒有見過如此糟糕的酒店,實在忍不住要給差評。
Translate
Xiaozhengyaokaixin🥳
August 15, 2025
這趟出來住的全是比較差勁的酒店了 比較老 沒有什麼設施 最離譜的是 水是黃水 晚上沒洗澡 早上起來放了30分鐘還是黃色的 也沒洗澡沒洗頭 買了礦泉水洗了臉刷了牙
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: A la carte
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:30-10:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 13:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
CNY 10.00 (approx. US$1.49) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 15.00 (approx. US$2.24) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 盛境酒店(阿坝州阿坝县店)
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 48
Phone:+86-837-8985200+86-13555645829
The Abaduo Meijing Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Abaduo Meijing Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Aba County.
Ngawa Hongyuan Airport is the closest major transportation option, approximately 73km away. The nearest airport is Ngawa Hongyuan Airport, approximately 73km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Saige Temple, Amdo Seg Sifofa Liaoshengyuan and Aba County City Viewing Platform, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Aba County hotel features parking on site.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Abaduo Meijing Hotel?

Check-in time at Abaduo Meijing Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 13:00.

Does Abaduo Meijing Hotel have a pool?

No, Abaduo Meijing Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Abaduo Meijing Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Abaduo Meijing Hotel, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at Abaduo Meijing Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Abaduo Meijing Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Abaduo Meijing Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ngawa Hongyuan Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 73.0 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Abaduo Meijing Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Abaduo Meijing Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Abaduo Meijing Hotel offer airport transfers?

Yes, Abaduo Meijing Hotel offers Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD32
Hotel Star Rating2