Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

La Garoupe: 0.2 km away

Go Kayak: 0.17 km away

Plage de la Garoupe: 0.19 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including dogs, for a fee of EUR 60 (approx. US$8).

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Snack bar, Restaurant, Lobby bar

Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes

Opened in 2025
No. 2 of Premium Hotels in Antibes
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
French-style villa
Fireworks
Mother's Day activities
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities8.9
Location9.0
Service8.8
Surroundings
Attraction: Plage de la Garoupe
(260m)
Attraction: La Garoupe
(270m)
Recreation: Go Kayak
(180m)
Attraction: Cote d'Azur
(670m)
Attraction: START Sentier du litoral
(640m)
Attraction: Criques du Bacon
(870m)
View on map
5

Junior Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Classic Room

2 Single bed or 1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Premium Room

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Suit Garden View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Suit Terrasse

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Junior Suit Terrasse

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Suit Pool View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Antibes
Guest User
July 20, 2026
Both bistro and restaurant are good. Clean rooms, breakfast is small and simple but enough. Concierge service is not working properly (need to improve cocierge service or better do not offer this service at all).
kelly
June 21, 2026
Highly unrecommended. This hotel offers extremely poor value for money. The 'private beach' is tiny, maybe only 20 meters long, and very dirty with construction waste everywhere, as it's right next to a construction site. The hotel itself is also incredibly small, with no activities whatsoever. This is by far the worst hotel I've ever stayed at in this price range with kids; it's probably worse than an average guesthouse. My child wanted to go swimming, so I went downstairs to the front desk to ask for a bottle of water, and the receptionist said there was water in the room and they didn't have any extra water to provide. I was quite shocked. It was a complete letdown from start to finish. If you don't believe me, feel free to experience it for yourself.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 10, 2026
A hotel experience that exceeded expectations. The hotel was renovated a year ago. Located in a quiet corner of Antibes, the pale-colored lobby, hallways, and rooms are all pleasant. The hotel staff are incredibly warm and friendly. Check-in, check-out, and dining at the hotel all made me feel relaxed and comfortable during my vacation. A top choice for a resort hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Weierke-biluoweishantutuha
August 14, 2026
Black Diamond Partner Member First Negative Review for an "Old Money" Hotel A room costing over 20,000 RMB per night, stayed for 5 nights. Half the time the room was poorly cleaned. For two days, the water glasses were taken away and no new ones were provided. For two days, there was no water in the room. When I asked housekeeping for water, they brought me chargeable water. Every day when I came back tired and hungry from outings, there were no glasses or water. I couldn't take it anymore and called to complain. The housekeeping manager came and gave me a bunch of nonsense, emphasizing that each person only gets one free bottle of water per day. Whether it's chargeable or not is a minor issue; his attitude and demeanor were disgusting. After I complained, she said she would communicate with the assistant manager, but I never received a feedback until check-out. Furthermore, I asked the hotel to book a restaurant across the street for me, but I didn't have their contact information. Several hours passed without a reply. Later, a female receptionist told me she had no obligation to (not...). (The person in charge) helped us book restaurants outside the hotel. What angered me most was that after checking out, the manager pulled us aside for a talk, saying the swimming pool had been closed for a day for cleaning because there was a pile of feces in it. They checked the security footage and found that only we and another family were there during that time, and later only we were left. Anyone who understands English can tell this is a sign of suspicion and extreme disrespect. Never step on a hotel with such poor service, distrust of and disrespect for its customers (or perhaps selective respect), and resolutely boycott it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
September 18, 2026
住了兩晚,從進入大門開始就受到了熱情周到的服務,checkin的時候車已經幫停好了,行李也拿房間去了;法式別墅的設計風格非常適配南法的天氣和環境,食物也很好吃,出門從公共海灘那邊可以進入徒步道;周圍都是別墅,真的太棒了!不過私人海灘岸邊有點拉胯,確實有些碎屑什麼的,但也有成羣的小魚,人也不少,躺岸邊的話隔壁公共沙灘也可以的,酒店泳池很不錯
Translate
Rob1742
September 25, 2026
One of those hotels that have an incredibly comfortable feel. It just seems the right size. Space for everyone to be comfortable, put a really pleasing layout that is easy on the eye. Really enjoyed sitting at the bar every night, or sitting in the relaxing chairs before going out in the evening. The restaurants are exceptional. One of the restaurants delivered the very best in service and fare that created our best evening of the holiday by a distance. Service is excellent, and they use a taxi service that always appear to be there for you within minutes, superb vehicles and great service. One of our favourite ever hotels, which is the main reason why we will be back. We both agreed that this isn’t a place you could just go to once and forget. Outstanding in every aspect, a great five days holiday in a hotel that has just the most amazing feel about it.
Curiosity530320
July 3, 2026
This is such a beautiful hotel with service that is off the charts amazing. We ordered room service one night which was perfect and enjoyed the pool and solarium. Service was exceptional.
N8253UFedwardw
June 20, 2026
Villa Mirae is a beautifully designed hotel in a stunning location in Cap d Antibes. The decor and architectural simplicity of the buildings are inspiring. The staff and service are excellent and anticipate every need. The layout is thoughtful and ergonomic. The facilities enhance the charm and elegance of this exceptional property, differentiating it from the other more ornate and traditional properties on the Cap. The restaurant provides a comprehensive breakfast buffet and exceptional fine dining in the evenings. The local beach facilities are a short walk from the main property and provide refreshments in the "solarium" and are equipped with sunbeds and showers.
393robin
September 30, 2026
Absolutely incredible, exceptional. Mind blowingly good. Every member of staff were amazing, room was just out of this world. Just could not recommend it more highly.

Services & Amenities

Amarines by Mauro Colagreco
Style: A la carte
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Dining options: Reservations available
Miraé by Mauro Colagreco
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Mediterranean
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Dining options: Reservations available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–24:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Extra crib: Free

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Free
Children 4–17 years old
€45.00 (approx. US$50.43) per person
Adult
Buffet:€45.00 (approx. US$50.43) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €250.00 (approx. US$280.06) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: €60.00 (approx. US$67.21) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 35
Phone:+33-4-92933161
Email:reservation.villamirae@inwood-hotels.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes?

Check-in time at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes starts at 16:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes have a pool?

Yes, Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offer breakfast?

Yes, Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes for my dates?

Room prices at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Nice Cote d'Azur Airport, located about 33 mins from hotel by car (25.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes?

The cancellation policy at Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offer airport transfers?

Yes, Villa Miraé by Inwood Hotels - Cap d'Antibes offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNice Côte d'Azur Airport
Distance to Airport25.06KM
Nearest Train StationJuan-les-Pins Station
Distance to Train Station4.25KM
Average Price FromUSD1705
Hotel Star Rating5