Warwick Al Baha Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Warwick Al Baha Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Garden and walkway Khiash: 1.67 km away

Masjid & Jamea Baljurashi: 1.6 km away

Mashi mosque: 1.48 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant

Warwick Al Baha Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor heated pool
Ideal location
Laundry service (on-site)
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Gym
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The young men, Osama and Ibrahim, were incredibly cooperative. I wish them all the best.
Surroundings
Shopping: Basma Center Dubai
(760m)
Shopping: Al Salam Mall
(880m)
Shopping: Mobile Towers
(1.6 km)
Attraction: Baljurashi Heritage Village
(1.8 km)
Attraction: Saturday Historical Market
(1.7 km)
Attraction: Garden and walkway Khiash
(1.7 km)
View on map
9

Premium Quadruple Room

2 Single bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Family Suite

2 Single bed and 2 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Baljurashi
Guest User
August 9, 2026
The location is fantastic, everything is right around you, and there's a coffee shop downstairs. The cleanliness and the smell of the hotel are amazing. However, it does have some flaws. For example, the electricity went out 3-4 times a day, especially at dawn. When we first arrived, there was only water in the bathrooms for about 3 hours. When I requested housekeeping, they tidied up but didn't sweep, so the floor was still dirty; they didn't touch it. So, their services definitely need improvement.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 6, 2026
The hotel is clean, but I booked a room with a city view and they put me in a room with no window. That's my only complaint.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 26, 2026
The hotel was quite new when I stayed there; it had only been open for about a week. This was both a good and a bad thing. Some services still needed improvement.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 24, 2026
Mashallah, the hotel is clean and comfortable. The breakfast is excellent, and the chef was present throughout the entire breakfast service. The reception staff were very helpful, and Mr. Ibrahim Al-Ghamdi deserves special thanks.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
1.mo
July 26, 2026
The young men, Osama and Ibrahim, were incredibly cooperative. I wish them all the best.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Yoateeq
September 3, 2026
Great hotel location, close to all services and with free parking.
Guest User
September 4, 2026
Recommend for its location only
Anonymous User
September 13, 2026
Excellent location
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 6 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Certification Details
License number: 10013342

Property Description

Local hotel name: ورويك الباحة
  • Number of Rooms: 110
Phone:+966-534802172
Email:reservations.albaha@joudara.com
Warwick Al Baha Hotel is the perfect place to unwind after a day of travel or work.
This property has a pool, including a heated pool. The gym provides a place for guests to work out.
You'll find a restaurant at the property with a variety of dining options available. Enjoy a meal right from the comfort of your room with room service from the on-site restaurant. Start your day by grabbing a coffee or drink from the cafe.
The property's front desk offers service in 2 languages, including English. For extra convenience, luggage storage, dry cleaning and laundry service (on-site) are available at the property as well.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Warwick Al Baha Hotel?

Check-in time at Warwick Al Baha Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Warwick Al Baha Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Warwick Al Baha Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Warwick Al Baha Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Warwick Al Baha Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Warwick Al Baha Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Warwick Al Baha Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Warwick Al Baha Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Al-Baha Domestic Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 47.8 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Warwick Al Baha Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Warwick Al Baha Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportAl-Baha Domestic Airport
Distance to Airport64.17KM
Average Price FromUSD153
Hotel Star Rating3