PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City)

Stay at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) in Beijing, a 3-star hotel with 9.2/10 from 236 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$14.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Beijing Shuiyue Hot Spring Life Pavilion: 0.82 km away

Palace of duke Jun: 2.75 km away

Hyde Hot Spring (Chaoyang Dajuyicheng Store): 0.5 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Lobby bar

PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City)

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
China travel essentials
Newly opened
Laundry room
Quiet room
Delicious breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very clean, and the room was great!
Surroundings
Attraction: Sanlitun
(5.5 km)
Train station: Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station
(1.9 km)
Attraction: Sun Park
(3.6 km)
Shopping: Chaoyang Joy City
(2.1 km)
Subway station: Yaojiayuan
(1.6 km)
Recreation: Chaoyang Sports Center
(1.0 km)
View on map
6

Cozy Double Bed Room (Smart Control + Zero-Pressure Mattress + Memory Foam Pillow + Fridge)

1 Queen bed
18-20m² | Floor: 2-3,5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Double bed
34-37m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
28-30m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
18-20m² | Floor: 5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Elegant Family Room (Interior Window View + 65-Inch TV Projection + Smart Control + Fridge)

1 Queen bed and 1 Double bed
34-37m² | Floor: 5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
23-25m² | Floor: 2-3,5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2-Bed Room

2 Single bed
27m² | Floor: 5
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Exclusive Business Suite (Smart Control + Zero-Pressure Mattress + Sofa + Tea Table)

1 King bed
42-46m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Handpicked Twin Bed Room (65-Inch TV Projection + Zero-Pressure Mattress + Memory Foam Pillow + Fridge)

2 Single bed
24-26m² | Floor: 3,5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Cozy Queen Room

1 Queen bed
16-18m² | Floor: 2-3,5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant Queen Room

1 King bed
30-32m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Cozy Twin Bed Room (Smart Control + Zero-Pressure Mattress + Memory Foam Pillow + Fridge)

2 Double bed
32-35m² | Floor: 2-3,5
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
15-17m² | Floor: 2-3,5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Beijing
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
September 4, 2026
The environment is beautiful and clean, and the hygiene is excellent. The service attitude is great, and there are many shopping malls nearby. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 29, 2026
This hotel is convenient for business trips, close to Joy City Chaoyang and MixC, offering plenty of dining options in the evening. The room wasn't huge but it was clean, and the bed was comfortable. The delivery robot was a fun touch, no need to go downstairs for takeout. They also have a laundry room and gym, which is really practical for longer stays. The front desk service was attentive, and overall, it's good value for the price. I'd consider staying here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 27, 2026
Upon arrival, I immediately felt a strong sense of sincerity. The front desk staff, Xiao Hou, was friendly and approachable, always smiling, and handled everything efficiently. The overall service made me feel very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 24, 2026
The room is equipped with smart facilities that are convenient and easy to use, creating a great ambiance. The hygiene standards are excellent, the environment is quiet, and the location is convenient. It's a top choice for travel accommodation.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 26, 2026
Had a very pleasant night's rest. The room was clean and odor-free, and the service was thoughtful and appropriate—not overly enthusiastic to make you feel awkward, but just right, making for a very comfortable stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Gurenyinzhu
August 17, 2026
The room was spotless and my stay was excellent. The front desk staff were all very welcoming and friendly. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 16, 2026
The environment is truly exceptional; the hotel is spotlessly clean everywhere, and the ambiance is fantastic. Staff member Xiao Hou is professional and friendly, making communication very smooth. The room facilities are well-maintained, and the soundproofing is excellent, ensuring a very peaceful night's sleep.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 14, 2026
Extremely satisfied! I stayed with my two children, and the owner upgraded us to a king-size bed room for free. They even prepared kids' toiletries for the little ones. The service was warm and thoughtful, making me, an outsider, feel right at home. When we checked out, the owner gave us a small gift. Every detail showed how much care they put in. I'll definitely stay here again next time!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 8, 2026
The room was spotlessly clean, even the corners, and there were no strange odors, making for a truly comfortable stay. Xiao Yi (staff member) even asked for feedback during check-out, which showed real dedication. I've saved this hotel and will definitely choose it again next time I'm in town. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 19.00 (approx. US$2.83) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. US$5.67) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 朗丽兹酒店(北京朝阳高铁站朝阳大悦城店)
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 119
Phone:+86-10-83253988+86-15101686559
The hotel is located at No. 1, Yaojiayuan Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing. It sits at the intersection of Yaojiayuan Road and Qingnian Road in Chaoyang District, near Beijing Chaoyang High-speed Railway Station, Yaojiayuan Mixc, Dongfangjiye International Auto City, Chaoyang Dayuecheng, Chaoyang Park, China Agricultural Museum, Beijing Maternity Hospital, the First Integrated Traditional Chinese and Western Medicine Hospital, and the Civil Aviation General Hospital. Transportation: Yaojiayuan West (Bus Stop) – Buses 406, 412, 431, 496; Subway Stations: Metro Line 6 – Qingnian Road Station (1.8 km), Metro Line 3 – Yaojiayuan Station (1.3 km). Walking distance to Beijing Chaoyang High-speed Railway Station (1 km), and a 20-minute drive to Capital Airport. Convenient for both self-driving and public transportation. The venue offers a cultural feast for anime enthusiasts, seamlessly blending "historical culture" with "modern vibrancy" to meet diverse needs such as business travel, leisure, and cultural experiences.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City)?

Check-in time at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) have a pool?

No, PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) does not have a pool for guests.

Does PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City).

Does PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) offer breakfast?

Yes, PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) for my dates?

Room prices at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Beijing Capital International Airport, located about 39 mins from hotel by car (18.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City)?

The cancellation policy at PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) offer airport transfers?

No, PALACE Hotel (Beijing Chaoyang High Speed Railway Station Chaoyang Joy City) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBeijing Capital Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport22.96KM
Nearest Train StationBeijing Chaoyang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.66KM
Nearest Subway StationYaojiayuan
Distance to Subway Station1.68KM
Average Price FromUSD108
Hotel Star Rating3