Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Berlin | Tinie Tempah<The Night's Not Dead>Tour: 0.96 km away

Alexanderplatz: 0.99 km away

Kulturbrauerei: 0.96 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It was nice having a balcony
Surroundings
Attraction: Alexanderplatz
(880m)
Train station: Bahnhof Berlin Alexanderplatz Railway Station
(950m)
View on map
13

One-Bedroom Suite

1 bedroom: 1 double bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Non-smoking
Washing machine
Courtyard view
Stove
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite s

1 double bed
Non-smoking
City view
Stove
Kitchen
Kitchenware
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite M

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
City view
Stove
Kitchen
Kitchenware
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite s+ Balcony+ City View

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Towels
Private toilet
Balcony
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Queen Room

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
City view
Towels
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite L + Balcony

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Balcony
Courtyard view
Stove
Kitchen
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite M + Rooftop Terrace + City View

1 double bed
Non-smoking
City view
Balcony
Terrace
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Berlin
Guest User
August 11, 2025
It was nice having a balcony
OleksandrI
September 4, 2024
Nice room for a family of three, it was clean and quiet I can recommend
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 18, 2024
The room was clean and tidy, and the staff were friendly and helpful.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Pamela
June 20, 2026
Nice clean room in a convenient location. However, it was warm so needed to keep the windows open (and didn't see the plug-in fan until the next morning). Note that this location is on a noisy tram line so it was very hard to sleep with the windows open! There is no staff at this location, which can be a plus or minus, just make sure to pay exact attention to how to key in the codes. I would not stay here again.
Surya
June 6, 2026
Was a superb place to stay for our little city break. Great location, lovely room with crisp sheets and all we needed for a comfortable stay. Internet could be a little better but it’s not a problem. Thank you!
Stephen
June 9, 2026
Ok first up this is not a hotel with a human at the front desk, this is more of an air b/b but you don't really know who you are dealing with on the hotel side, you never get the feeling that you where in contact with anyone, yes e-mails where exchanged but it felt remote and cold. The room was very clean, when we booked the room we had asked for a room not on the street side but on the courtyard side, that request went nowhere and we got a room on the street side, now would not be a problem if the room had A/C it does not, we where given a fan and ear plugs. not really effective. our first night we had a pillow per person, yes just one and it was very thin, we did email the hotel and another thicker one was on the bed the next day. as far as shampoo and soaps we where just given a bottle of body wash, so bring your own. as far as the location, for us it was wonderful and safe, public transport almost at the front door and lots of places to dine within a 15 minute walk.
Jini
June 8, 2026
The Limehouse Berlin is in a great location (just a few tram stops from Alexander Platz) and our room had everything we needed. We had one of the two terrace rooms at the back of the property on the ground floor, which was wonderfully quiet, though not much of a view. The room was perfect for 2 adults and one kid (a separate, curtained-off room with a queen bed and a comfy sofa bed in the living/kitchen for our kid). The kitchen was well appointed and there was a washing machine in the bathroom. I'm only giving a 4 stars because of the lack of staff. Call me old-fashioned, but it's nice to visit a new city and be able to ask questions to a human being at a front desk, and know someone is there if something goes wrong. When I did have a question, I emailed the Limehouse info email and they got back to me the next day. However, it was a bit eerie in that no staff are there at all, and there is no housekeeping unless you stay a full week; we also noticed the recycling/trash area out the back (where our room was) was rather overflowing. Other reviews mentioned the on-site restaurant but it was never open during the time we were there. Since there were no staff, it might have been helpful to have an info sheet in the room explaining the amenities, transport, groceries, and how to use the washing machine (which was all in German). For example, grocery stores in Berlin are all closed on Sundays! But overall, very happy with our stay.
Scott
May 28, 2026
The bathroom was clean and functional. The bed was comfy. Although situated on main road, when windows were closed the room was not noisy with sound of traffic. Three stops on Tram to Alexanderplatz (central) so overall satisfied with hotel. Berlin has excellent public transport so getting around was very easy.
David
May 26, 2026
We stayed in a ground floor apartment off the courtyard which was perfectly pleasant given what little time we spent there. The staff was absolutely helpful and responsive over WhatsApp. The location is conveniently located for getting around the city center and the restaurants and cafes of Prenzlauer Berg. Spend some time figuring out how to arrive from the airport by train. We arrived on a weekday morning and took a cab which was over 80 euro. You can use the BVG app to get a one-way ticket for zones ABC. We also used the app to get a 72hr tourist ticket for zones AB (per person) which we used several times a day. The walk back from the center is uphill! You don’t have to validate if you use the app, which is good for all trams, busses and U-Bahn.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental, Vegetarian
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee
  • Number of Rooms: 36
Phone:+49-89-41207807
With a stay at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee in Berlin (Prenzlauer Berg), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Alexanderplatz and Gendarmenmarkt. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Brandenburg Gate and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Potsdamer Platz.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and an elevator.
Make yourself at home in one of the 36 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access?

Check-in time at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access.

Does Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access offer breakfast?

Yes, Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Continental, Vegetarian.

How much does it cost to stay at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access for my dates?

Room prices at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access?

The cancellation policy at Limehome Berlin Prenzlauer Allee - Digital Access depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBerlin Brandenburg Airport
Distance to Airport26.06KM
Nearest Train StationBahnhof Berlin Alexanderplatz Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.2KM
Nearest Subway StationSenefelderplatz
Distance to Subway Station0.76KM
Average Price FromUSD189
Hotel Star Rating4