OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Jagannath Temple: 0.04 km away

Uma Maheshwor Temple: 0.06 km away

Tripurasundari Temple: 0.05 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Reviews
Be the first to post a review after your stay
Surroundings
Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
(12.0 km)
Landmarks: Jagannath Temple
(<100m)
View on map

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Please contact the hotel for details on their child and extra bed policies.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Please contact the hotel for details about crib policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Phone:+977-1-4217474
The OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home offers a pleasant stay in Bhaktapur for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel offers easy access to Tribhuvan International Airport, just 12km away. Guests will find Bhaktapur Durbar Square, Siddha Pokhari (Ta Pukhu) and Nyatapola Temple just a short distance from the hotel.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home?

Check-in time at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home.

Does OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home offer breakfast?

No, OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home for my dates?

Room prices at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Tribhuvan International Airport, located about 31 mins from hotel by car (12.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home?

The cancellation policy at OYO 299 Hotel Sweet Home depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTribhuvan Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport12.01KM
Hotel Star Rating2