Daecheon Sinhwa Pension
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Daecheon Sinhwa Pension

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Daecheon Beach: 0.63 km away

JFK Hotel Master Daecheon Water Park: 0.44 km away

2022보령해양머드박람회: 0.37 km away

Amenity Highlights

Daecheon Sinhwa Pension

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Reviews
Be the first to post a review after your stay
Surroundings
Attraction: Daecheon Beach
(630m)
Attraction: 2022보령해양머드박람회
(370m)
View on map
8

Duplex A 303

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Medium B 102

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Duplex B 301

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Duplex B 304

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Small 203

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Medium A 101

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Medium A 204

Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Small 103

1 bedroom
Non-smoking
TV
Kitchenware
Hair dryer
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability

Medium A 201

Non-smoking
TV
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Duplex C 302

Non-smoking
TV
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 대천 신화펜션
  • Opened: 2017
Phone:+82-1088031481
Email:shinhwa@bizon.co.kr

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension?

Check-in time at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension starts at 15:00-22:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension for my dates?

Room prices at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Daecheon Sinhwa Pension from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Gunsan Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 43.8 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension?

The cancellation policy at Daecheon Sinhwa Pension depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGunsan Airport
Distance to Airport43.77KM
Nearest Train StationDaecheon Station
Distance to Train Station7.1KM
Average Price FromUSD71
Hotel Star Rating4