Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

JFK Hotel Master Daecheon Water Park: 0.5 km away

2022보령해양머드박람회: 0.33 km away

Boryeong Mud Festival: 0.56 km away

Amenity Highlights

Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities8.7
Location9.4
Service9.0
Surroundings
Attraction: Daecheon Beach
(650m)
Attraction: 2022보령해양머드박람회
(330m)
View on map
4

Quadruple Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
6

6-Person Room (Fully Equipped With Induction And Cooking Tool)

8 Futon bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Boryeong-si
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
August 1, 2026
The motel is too old and with small bed.
최슈돌이
August 1, 2026
The location is great as it is close to the beach, and the water pressure and hot water were both good, so I had a good rest. The owner was also kind, so I would like to visit again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
몽보리
October 24, 2023
It was a bit of an old building, but it was clean and nice in its own way.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 11, 2023
Substituted with a rating
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 8, 2026
phòng xịn, giá rẻ, gọi là cũng tàm tạm được thôi, khâu xử lí tên của khách ngoại quốc thì hơi kém tí
Translate
Guest User
October 8, 2026
청결하려고 노력한 흔적이보이며 사장님 친절해요 위치도 좋은편이고
Translate
Guest User
July 13, 2026
싸고 생각보다 좋았습니다
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 보령(대천) 하얀모텔
Phone:+82-50-350502195
The Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel offers a pleasant stay in Boryeong-si for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is conveniently located just 7km from Daecheon Station and 44km from Gunsan Airport. Seeing Boryeong-si's sights from this hotel is easy with JFK Hotel Master Daecheon Water Park, Daecheon Zipline & Sky Bike and Daecheon Beach all close by.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city.
If you are looking for a convenient place to stay, our guests have told us that this location is excellent.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel?

Check-in time at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel for my dates?

Room prices at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Gunsan Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 43.8 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel?

The cancellation policy at Boryeong (Daecheon) Hayan Motel depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGunsan Airport
Distance to Airport43.81KM
Nearest Train StationDaecheon Station
Distance to Train Station7.19KM
Average Price FromUSD36