Gogol Mini Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Gogol Mini Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Popugaynya V Breste: 0.19 km away

City House of Culture: 0.22 km away

DINAMO SPORTIVNYI KOMPLEKS BFSO DINAMO RGOO BRESTSKAJA OBLASTNAJA ORGANIZACIONNAJA STRUKTURA: 0.14 km away

Amenity Highlights

Gogol Mini Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Landmarks: Ooo "Brestskiy Tsentr Razvitiya Taekvondo"
(150m)
Attraction: City House of Culture
(330m)
View on map
5

Standard Family Room with 2 Twin Beds

2 single beds
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Triple Room

3 single beds
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Family Room with 1 Double Bed

1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard One-Room Apartment

1 bunk bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2-Room Standard Apartment Gogol Street, 1 G

1 bunk bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
14

3-Room Apartment Ostrovskogo Str., 10

2 double beds
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
7

3-Room Superior Apartment Moskovskaya Street, 386

1 single bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Two-Room Apartment

1 bunk bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Superior Standard Quadruple Room

1 bunk bed and 2 single beds
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Room With 2 Twin Beds

2 single beds
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
10

2-Room Apartment on Ostrovskogo Street 10

1 sofa bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Brest
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Reviews frequently mention
Leixia
August 31, 2026
Everything was excellent! The room had one wide bed plus a bunk bed for kids. It was clean, with nice, high-quality, and comfortable bedding. You can ask the cleaning lady for a hairdryer and buy tasty coffee downstairs. The kitchen is a nice space to cook and spend time in. That said, the kitchen cupboards both inside and out could really use a good clean, and the cookware needs updating so it can be used on the induction stove that's available there.
greywalker
July 2, 2026
A small, neat, clean, and beautiful hotel. Conveniently located, the staff is friendly. Bus stops and grocery stores are nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 26, 2026
Чудесный отель! Мы были в апартаментах на Островского. Все новое, есть посудомоечная машина, стиральная машина. ) Кресла на балконе. ) Красиво , уютно! Расположение 10 из 10 , сразу выходишь на туристическую улицу Советскую. Администраторы очень приветливые, все рассказали ). Рекомендуем!
Translate
Игорь Агурьянов
September 20, 2026
Отель удачно расположен, если в Бресте на пару дней и хотите посмотреть основные достопримечательности. В номерах чисто. Для нас с женой пожалуй слишком мягкие матрасы, а в остальном все хорошо.
Translate
Guest User
September 19, 2026
Небольшой, уютный отель для остановки на 1-2 ночи. Вежливый персонал. Есть все необходимое - гладильная комната. Фен можно попросить на ресепшене. У нас было позднее/ночное заселение - девушка вежливая доброжелательная быстро нас оформила и проводила в номер. Рекомендуем
Translate
Guest User
September 7, 2026
有公共廚房非常好。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Gogol Mini Hotel
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Phone:+375-333330274

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gogol Mini Hotel?

Check-in time at Gogol Mini Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Gogol Mini Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Gogol Mini Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Gogol Mini Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Brest Airport, located about 27 mins from hotel by car (18.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Gogol Mini Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Gogol Mini Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBrest Airport
Distance to Airport18.34KM
Nearest Train StationBrest Paleski
Distance to Train Station4.91KM
Average Price FromUSD72
Hotel Star Rating2