IzzHome Dsign
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
IzzHome Dsign

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Church of Saint Eulalia: 0.07 km away

Museo Archeologico della chiesa di Sant' Eulalia: 0.08 km away

Church of Saint Francis of Paola: 0.08 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

IzzHome Dsign

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Clothes dryer
On-site cooking facilities
Bathtub
Self check-in
Coffee machine
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.6
Amenities7.5
Location7.7
Service7.6
Surroundings
Attraction: Chiesa di Santa Lucia in Marina (ruderi)
(<100m)
Attraction: Church of Saint Francis of Paola
(<100m)
Attraction: Museo Archeologico della chiesa di Sant' Eulalia
(<100m)
Attraction: Museo del Tesoro e Area Archeologica di Sant'Eulalia
(100m)
Shopping: Mazzella Pesca
(<100m)
View on map
36

Deluxe Apartment

1 bedroom: 1 double bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Cagliari
Guest User
July 31, 2026
City centre. Bed can further improve - very hard.
Deirdre
May 1, 2026
Everything thing was greater
Guest User
July 31, 2026
I regret having to report that it was a rather negative experience: the apartment assigned was different from the one viewed and reviewed online. We were staying at IzzHome, Via Garibaldi 31, Pula, Sardinia. The Wi-Fi didn't work, and despite our daily efforts to get it turned on, it was resolved on the last day. The heater was turned off upon arrival due to lack of explanation, and we had to wait two hours for it to turn on. In the apartment, the shower tray doesn't collect all the water and floods. The bathroom window doesn't close properly, which is probably why we hosted two cockroaches. We found there was no privacy: the curtains are transparent and you can see everything from outside. The neighbors also caused a lot of chaos, including watering the lawn at 11 p.m., wetting the grass under the entrance steps, which makes the inside of the apartment dirty.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 3, 2024
Izzhome Cagliari Corso 76 room 201... Disappointed, very disappointed! As always, from the description and photos it seems like a fairy tale, but only from the photos! Second floor apartment NO ELEVATOR, old building with a renovated house but with serious leaks and old fixtures (in fact, on Saturday night it seemed like people were inside the house from the noise even with our doors and windows closed). The room was fairly clean (except for the shower), but the most shocking thing was the bed! We slept on a board, the bed was so hard that we woke up due to back pain. The only positive note is the location because you forget about using the car, but that's not enough!!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 7, 2026
Ho prenotato due notti,ma purtroppo ne ho utilizzato solo una.. Arrivati il primo giorno,abbiamo subito avuto problemi con il condizionatore. Dopo lunghe ore a litigare con il telecomando è arrivata luna di notte e per tre ore ci ha consentito di riposare un minimo. In tutto ciò,non si potevano aprire nemmeno le finestre,perché una volta aperte ti ritrovavi davanti i tubi della pizzeria sottostante,ciò vuol dire aria bollente e puzza. La mattina seguente mi son lamentata e ci hanno spostato in una struttura vicino. Arrivati,troviamo una stanza minuscola,con una finestra,se così la possiamo chiamare, che dava nelle scale interne della struttura e oltretutto era sbarrata. Io ho pagato 160€ e sicuramente non era questo il servizio che ho richiesto. Io ero là per lavoro e ho soggiornato a cagliari per comodità,ma vista l’esperienza era meglio rimanere a casa. Ho chiesto anche il rimborso e la struttura non l’ha riconosciuto. SOLDI BUTTATI!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 00:00–11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 1 year old and under
Extra crib: Free
Children 2 years old
Free
Extra crib: Free
Children 3–8 years old
Free
Children 9–17 years old
Contact property

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €100.00 (approx. US$116.27) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Certification Details
License number: IT092009B4000F0324

Property Description

Local hotel name: IzzHome Dsign
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+39-3270359928
With a stay at this apartment, you'll be centrally located in Cagliari, a 2-minute drive from Port of Cagliari and 11 minutes from Poetto Beach. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Church of Sant'Eulalia and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Church of Santo Sepolcro.
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at IzzHome Dsign?

Check-in time at IzzHome Dsign starts at 14:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does IzzHome Dsign allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at IzzHome Dsign.

Does IzzHome Dsign offer breakfast?

No, IzzHome Dsign does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at IzzHome Dsign for my dates?

Room prices at IzzHome Dsign vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to IzzHome Dsign from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Cagliari Elmas Airport, located about 10 mins from hotel by car (8.3 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at IzzHome Dsign?

The cancellation policy at IzzHome Dsign depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does IzzHome Dsign offer airport transfers?

Yes, IzzHome Dsign offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCagliari Elmas Airport
Distance to Airport9.51KM
Nearest Train StationCagliari Train Station
Distance to Train Station0.59KM
Average Price FromUSD144
Hotel Star Rating3