Meet Hostel Cervia
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Meet Hostel Cervia

Experience Meet Hostel Cervia, a 2-star hotel in Cervia. It holds a rating of 7.4/10 from 8 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$38.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:30 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Camping Pinarella: 0.25 km away

Bagno Pineta 120: 1.33 km away

Bagno Andreucci Beach 107: 1.03 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Eco tours, Beauty and makeup, Mountain biking

Meet Hostel Cervia

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Bar
Private beach
Garden
Free parking
Laundry service (on-site)
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.4
Amenities7.4
Location7.4
Service7.4
Surroundings
Airport: Forlì International Airport
(39.0 km)
Train: Cervia
(5.1 km)
Landmarks: Camping Pinarella
(250m)
Landmarks: Bagno Andreucci Beach 107
(1.0 km)
Landmarks: Bagno Pineta 120
(1.3 km)
Landmarks: Minigolf
(1.6 km)
View on map
7

Basic Triple Room

3 single beds
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Quintuple Room

1 bunk bed 1 single bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Dormitori Condivisi Misti

Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Dormitori Solo Femminili

2 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Dormitori Condivisi Misti

Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Dormitori Solo Femminili

3 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family

1 bunk bed and 2 single beds
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Economy Quadruple Room

2 bunk beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Camera Da 6 Family

2 bunk beds and 2 single beds
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Cervia
Cesar Augusto
September 14, 2024
Quite friendly staff and nice location
Guest User
July 9, 2026
La struttura dovrebbe decidere se accogliere gruppi numerosi di giovani o singole famiglie. I primi disturbano i secondi, i secondi limitano le aspettative dei primi. Credo sia logico! I giovani gruppi hanno come obiettivo nottate sonnambule di chiacchere. Ci siamo scusati nel momento che tanta vivacità e’ caduta in maleducazione a causa di qualche elemento.
Translate
Guest User
June 3, 2026
L'ostello è una struttura semplice, ma pulita e funzionale, ideale per chi cerca un buon compromesso tra qualità e prezzo. La posizione è molto comoda e anche l'organizzazione generale della struttura è ben pensata. Ho apprezzato particolarmente la presenza della cucina comune, che permette di prepararsi i pasti in autonomia e rende il soggiorno ancora più pratico e economico. L'unico piccolo aspetto migliorabile che abbiamo riscontrato riguarda la cucina stessa. Durante il nostro soggiorno erano presenti due gruppi piuttosto numerosi e gran parte dello spazio disponibile era occupato dalle loro provviste alimentari. Essendo la cucina relativamente piccola, questo rendeva l'utilizzo un po' meno agevole. Detto ciò, per preparare pasti semplici non abbiamo avuto particolari problemi. Va inoltre considerato che la cucina dispone di due sole piastre a induzione, quindi non è pensata per preparazioni elaborate o particolarmente impegnative. Un elogio speciale va allo staff, sempre disponibile e gentile. In particolare, desidero ringraziare la ragazza della reception con gli occhiali (purtroppo non conosco il suo nome), che si è dimostrata estremamente cortese e professionale durante tutto il soggiorno. Lo stesso dicasi per la guardia notturna. Molto utile anche la possibilità di noleggiare un ombrellone direttamente in reception al costo di soli 3 euro al giorno. Lo si può utilizzare nella spiaggia libera situata proprio di fronte all'ostello, oltre la pineta, una soluzione davvero comoda per chi vuole trascorrere del tempo in spiaggia senza spendere troppo. La colazione è semplice: pane (industriale) in cassetta bianco e integrale, fette biscottate, vari tipi di marmellata, crema di nocciole, burro, miele, cereali, diverse bevande calde e succhi di frutta. Nulla di particolarmente elaborato, ma, essendo nel ns caso inclusa nel prezzo, per noi è andata bene così. Da segnalare inoltre la comodità del parcheggio, un ulteriore punto a favore della struttura. Nel complesso, consiglio questo ostello a chi cerca un soggiorno pratico e economico, con uno staff accogliente e servizi utili per una vacanza senza pensieri.
Translate
Guest User
September 25, 2025
We stayed at this hotel and were truly impressed not only by the comfort and cleanliness of the property, but above all by the human quality of the staff. A special thanks goes to the receptionists, always smiling, helpful, and ready to make us feel at home. I'd especially like to highlight the kindness and generosity of the woman who also served breakfast: her attentiveness, thoughtfulness, and compassion with which she interacted, not only with us, but especially with my children, were an added value that made our experience unforgettable. It's not easy to find people who can convey such care and authenticity: that's exactly what makes the difference and will definitely keep us coming back.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
nicola
August 18, 2025
Un po' troppo caldo di notte nella stanza, anche se c'erano 2 ventilatori in stanza, ma non bastavano. Presenza anche di zanzare in stanza, magari una zanzariera sulle finestre sarebbe indicata.
Translate
Alessandro
June 22, 2025
Personale sì gentile ma struttura “ORRIBILE” va bene ho speso poco ma le basi almeno. Comunque ho pagato e richiesto esplicitamente in fase di prenotazione una matrimoniale e mi è stata assegnata una stanza con due letti singoli senza aria condizionata e due finestrini 40cm x 70 cm circa collocati in alto tra il solaio e il muro, facendoti vivere così nello stesso tempo l’experience di “Una notte in galera”… sconsiglio per chi soffre di claustrofobia, viceversa consiglio per ragazzini che vengono in riviera con la paghetta di papà. Praticamente è una struttura coloniale rinfrescata di pareti e messa in funzione con la dicitura di ostello. Allego foto dell’isolamento stanza/corridoio
Translate
Francesca
September 3, 2024
Di fronte al mare, cucina attrezzata, colazione gratuita, personale gentilissimo
Translate
alessio
September 2, 2024
Spartano Soluzione semplice per chi cerca l'essenziale spendendo il giusto.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:30–21:30
Check-out: 08:00–10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €100.00 (approx. US$115.34) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Certification Details
License number: IT039007B6CJUF3WLL

Property Description

Local hotel name: Meet Hostel Cervia
  • Number of Rooms: 108
Phone:+39-3496353679
Located in Cervia, Meet Hostel Cervia is in the suburbs, within a 10-minute drive of Atlantica Water Park and Porto Canale. This hostel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Cervia - Milano Marittima Pine Forest and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Levante Park.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a garden. This hostel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and a vending machine.
Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and lockers. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 108 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Meet Hostel Cervia?

Check-in time at Meet Hostel Cervia starts at 15:30-21:30, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Meet Hostel Cervia serve breakfast?

No, Meet Hostel Cervia does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Meet Hostel Cervia?

Room prices at Meet Hostel Cervia vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Meet Hostel Cervia from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Forlì International Airport, located about 36 mins from hotel by car (39.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Meet Hostel Cervia?

The cancellation policy at Meet Hostel Cervia depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFederico Fellini International Airport
Distance to Airport34.11KM
Nearest Train StationCesenatico
Distance to Train Station4.85KM
Average Price FromUSD88
Hotel Star Rating2