Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel

Experience Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel, a 2-star hotel in Chengdu. It holds a rating of 8.5/10 from 17 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$11.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Chengdu Xindu Cultural Center: 0.18 km away

Baoguang Temple and Gui Lake: 0.32 km away

Unusual Brightness Square: 0.23 km away

Amenity Highlights

Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Pet-friendly
Balcony
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.6
Amenities8.5
Location8.2
Service8.6
Surroundings
Metro: Clock Tower
(1.8 km)
Metro: Machao Road West
(2.3 km)
Airport: Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport
(39.1 km)
Train: Xindudong Railway Station
(7.2 km)
Train: Qingbaijiangdong Railway Station
(10.0 km)
View on map
5

Business Double Room

1 Double bed
10m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Round-bed Room

1 Round bed
25m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
25m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Budget Double Room

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Parent-child Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Chengdu
Guest User
January 6, 2026
差評!差評!差評!1.5雙床衹有1.2寬,按金沒有退給我,按金沒有退給我,我1號晚上訂了4個房間,有3個房間是手機訂的,還有一個房間是現場訂的。2號是在手機上退房的,晚上我去退按金,酒店説,有一個房間的床單和被套弄的很臟,有墨水污漬,我説有沒有證據是我們用的那個房間,他衹是給我看了他們羣裏的圖片,上面並沒有提到是某個房間,並不能證明是我們那個房間,為啥打掃的時候不給我打電話,當時酒店人員還賭咒發誓,説的要我賠他們床單被套,50元都不夠。
Translate
Guest User
October 4, 2024
【非常安全】手機丟在酒店了,玩了一趟晚上才想起來,看手機定位還在酒店,打電話問酒店前台,保潔阿姨收起來放前台了,非常非常感謝。來旅遊的,離寶光寺特別近,走路幾百米,又近又安全方便,出門玩重要的是安全,再次感謝老闆,和保潔阿姨,給你們點個大大的👍👍👍【老闆友好】當時讓老闆加了一床被子,兩個枕頭,老闆也爽快的拿來了,服務非常好【可以停車】家裡人開車過來,沒地方停,老闆很熱情的讓停在他們院子,住店免費停車。【吃飯方便】周圍好幾個川菜館,吃飯方便,味道非常好,正宗川菜,可以入。離寶光寺近,寶光寺是成都最靈的寺,有福之人,手機失而復得,果然很靈,寺廟環境非常好,也挺大的,還會再來,yyds,這個酒店,性價比非常高的酒店,下回來還選這裏,硬件再好一點更好了,貴一點都可以,放心入。
Translate
Guest User
June 10, 2025
房間乾淨衞生,安靜 。老闆服務態度很好,工作人員服務熱情,恭祝老闆生意興隆!財源廣進!下次還繼續訂,加油!
Translate
Guest User
May 4, 2025
房間不是很大,但是六點就樓下洗車,非常吵,窗子也是壞的,空調滴水的聲音一直在外邊滴滴答答,吵的不能睡覺
Translate
Guest User
April 19, 2025
非常好,環境也很好,地理位置好找,就是十二點就退房了
Translate
Dibaozhuanyehu
April 20, 2025
還行吧,攜程的態度很好服務到位
Translate
Guest User
June 20, 2025
衞生比較乾淨,安靜
Translate
Guest User
May 11, 2024
房間設施齊全,服務熱情,乾淨衞生,交通方便,性價比高是出行最佳選擇
Translate
Luanpingbeisi
July 10, 2025
還可以,值得
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
To comply with local regulations, this hotel only accepts guests with valid mainland Chinese ID cards

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Please contact the hotel for details about crib policies.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are allowedFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 成都川露主题商务酒店
  • Opened: 2014
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 33
Phone:+86-28-83976662
The Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Chengdu will find that the Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 7km from Xindudong Railway Station and 48km from Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport. The closest major public transportation, Clock Tower Metro Station, is only 2km away. Famous local attractions Baoguang Monastery, Tomb of Martyr Wang Mingzhang and Lotus Pond, can all be reached with a short walk.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Chengdu hotel provides parking on site.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel?

Check-in time at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel have a pool?

No, Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel serve breakfast?

No, Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel?

Room prices at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport, located about 1 hour 29 mins from hotel by car (39.1 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Chuanlu Themed Business Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChengdu Shuangliu International Airport
Distance to Airport48.5KM
Nearest Train StationXindudong Railway Station
Distance to Train Station7.27KM
Nearest Subway StationClock Tower
Distance to Subway Station1.81KM
Average Price FromUSD26
Hotel Star Rating2