Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Happyland Fashion Mall Chihuahua: 0.89 km away

PADEL CENTER CHIHUAHUA: 0.79 km away

Parque Santa Fe: 0.52 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Ideal location
Outdoor pool
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
All good, good location
Surroundings
Shopping: Plaza Loretto
(150m)
Shopping: Walmart
(550m)
Shopping: Sam's Club
(770m)
Shopping: Suburbia
(590m)
Shopping: Plaza Palmas
(200m)
View on map
8

2 Queens Studio Suite With Sofabed Nonsmoking

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
9

King Study With Sofabed-Non Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Studio Suite With 1 King Bed And Sofa Bed-Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
10

King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Accessible Two Double Beds Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
9

2 Queen Neds Nonsmoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Chihuahua
Rezaca
October 7, 2025
The only issue was that there were no toilet paper and coffee supples on the room upon arrival.
Guest User
July 13, 2025
Hotel was ok. Elevator broke down multiple times and was extremely rough when working. It sometimes stopped to early and you had a 6inch step up to the floor. Hallways were usually fairly dirty. Room was ok. Maintenance of room was a little lacking. Toilet didn’t flush right. Carpet was never vacuumed. Never had the right number of towels for people in the room. I believe this os a management issue because what the maid did clean was done well.
Leoooooocllyj
April 22, 2025
All good, good location
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Huajuanerya
June 27, 2024
The hotel parking lot is secure, very safe, outsiders can't get in ~ Traveling alone in Mexico really needs this kind of peace of mind
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Yangdoubaba(Jeffrey Nie nie)
November 1, 2023
The room is big and very nice. There are no disposable slippers. I will bring my own next time. It is very convenient to drive. There is a parking space. It is free.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
February 7, 2024
Good location, good service from the employees. Breakfast could be improved.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 5, 2023
The room was OK, but the air conditioner was noisy in Mexico
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
June 3, 2026
其它都OK除了空調,聲音響的像拖拉機,關掉吧太悶,不關又實在太吵,一晚上都沒睡好。 酒店周邊有商場餐館,打車方便。
Translate
Guest User
June 4, 2026
Toallas super viejas no te dan el cuarto en tiempo instalaciones ya necesitan mantenimiento la seguridad no es buena
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City
  • Opened: 2000
  • Renovated: 2007
  • Number of Rooms: 189
Phone:+52-6144398000
Email:Cuumx.hampton@hilton.com
The Hampton Inn Chihuahua City hotel in Mexico is located in the best residential and commercial area, within walking distance to restaurants Applebee's, Garufa, El Quintal, Fandango's, Sirloin Stockade, McDonalds, KFC, VIPs and many others. Cima Hospital, movie theaters, and a shopping mall with Dorians, Sears, Liverpool, Sanborns, Sam's and Wal-Mart are nearby. Major industrial parks are five minutes away and downtown is only ten minutes away from our hotel.
Our Hampton Inn Chihuahua City hotel features 95 rooms, complimentary continental breakfast, courtesy van service to nearby companies, express checkout, exercise gym and outdoor pool. Our hotel has a meeting room that accommodates up to 120 people and our boardrooms can accommodate 10 to 20 people.
In Mexico, our room amenities include coffeemaker, two-line phones and TV with cable that includes HBO, Cinemax, CNN, ESPN and 50 more channels. Our Hampton Inn also offer connecting rooms, cribs, hair dryers and irons. Secretarial service and meeting/banquet facilities are available for a nominal fee.
We love having you here at the Chihuahua City hotel in Mexico!

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City?

Check-in time at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City for my dates?

Room prices at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is General Roberto Fierro Villalobos International Airport, located about 27 mins from hotel by car (23.7 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City?

The cancellation policy at Hampton Inn by Hilton Chihuahua City depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGeneral Roberto Fierro Villalobos International Airport
Distance to Airport24.16KM
Nearest Train StationChepe Station
Distance to Train Station8.72KM
Average Price FromUSD108
Hotel Star Rating3