Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong)

Experience Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong), a 3-star hotel in Chongqing. It holds a rating of 9.7/10 from 339 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$39.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

WFC Skyview: 0.12 km away

People's Liberation Monument: 0.15 km away

Chongqing City Tour Bus: 0.16 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Nighttime skyline views
Quiet room
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
River views
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Hotel is good for traveler, location is pretty good near the timesquare.
Surroundings
Metro: Linjiangmen
(<100m)
Metro: Jiaochangkou
(580m)
Airport: Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport
(21.2 km)
Train: Chongqingbei Railway Station
(7.6 km)
Train: Shapingba Railway Station
(15.1 km)
Landmarks: WFC Skyview
(120m)
View on map
7

Queen Room with River View

1 Queen bed
21m² | Floor: 26
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Cozy Room - with View

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: 18
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Smart Room - River-View (Double Bed) (Fridge)

1 Queen bed
33m² | Floor: 27
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Guestroom - With View

1 King bed
38m² | Floor: 18
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Queen Room with River View 2

1 Queen bed
18-22m² | Floor: 26
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Smart Room - River-View (Fridge)

1 Queen bed
22m² | Floor: 26
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Smart Room - River-View (Double Bed) (Fridge)

1 Queen bed
32m² | Floor: 27
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Smart Room with River View

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 27
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

40 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 9 months.
Average for similar properties in Chongqing
Guest User
August 12, 2026
This place is a real gem! I was looking for a place close to Jiefangbei, and I couldn't believe how close it was – Jiefangbei is right outside the window! The kids loved looking out at it from there. The owner's service was excellent, very patient and thoughtful. The room facilities were complete, easily comparable to a big hotel, and the cleanliness was impeccable. Highly recommend! If I ever come back, I'll definitely choose this place again!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 13, 2026
The concierge service was great, very responsive and efficient. The cleaning lady came by every day to ask if we needed our room tidied, which was a nice touch. Plus, it's super close to Metro Line 2. If I ever come back to Chongqing, this will definitely be my first choice.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 3, 2026
It's a river view room, and the hotel offers great value for money with an excellent location right by the subway station. The room was very clean, and the owner even gave us a welcome gift. On the first day, we couldn't find the hotel, and the owner personally guided us there. Wishing the owner a prosperous business!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 25, 2026
Very comfortable environment. The accommodation is very clean, and they provide disposable towels, face towels, and toilet seat covers. At night, you can enjoy the洪崖洞 (Hongyadong) night view. You need a key card to access your room floor, which ensures good security management. They can also receive packages/luggage for you. Downstairs is a shopping mall, and the Bayi Food Festival is nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 8, 2026
Hotel is good for traveler, location is pretty good near the timesquare.
BB1994
May 29, 2026
Perfect central location! The staff were super helpful, going above and beyond to assist us. The hotel is spotlessly clean and very well-maintained. Highly recommend for anyone visiting Chongqing – we’ll definitely be back!
Changwenkekoukele@
May 26, 2026
Facilities: Well-equipped. Cleanliness: Spotless. Ambiance: Comfortable. Service: Attentive, and they even upgraded my room for free. If you can't find the hotel, someone will pick you up. The location is convenient with easy access to transport, the front desk is responsive, and there are plenty of dining and shopping options nearby. I'll definitely stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Roxana Gil
April 26, 2026
I had an absolutely outstanding stay at this hotel. From the moment I arrived, the staff made me feel genuinely welcome with their warmth and professionalism. The check-in process was smooth and efficient, and every interaction throughout my stay reflected excellent customer service. The room was spotless, beautifully designed, and very comfortable. I especially appreciated the attention to detail—from the quality of the bedding to the thoughtful amenities provided. It was the perfect place to relax after a long day. The view of the city from the room was absolutely stunning and truly elevated the entire experience. The location is also fantastic, making it easy to explore nearby attractions, restaurants, and shops. Everything I needed was conveniently within reach. I highly recommend this hotel, I would definitely stay here again!
Youyoutanchimao
May 17, 2026
Although it's called a hotel, it's actually a guesthouse, but it's the best one I've ever stayed in. The location is superb! Take Metro Line 2 to 'Linjiangmen' Station, Exit 1, and you'll find it in Block A of Chongqing Times Plaza, right downstairs from Jiefangbei. It's incredibly convenient for dining, entertainment, and getting around. The owners are a lovely, polite couple who gave great recommendations for local attractions. They were also very responsive on WeChat to all my inquiries. The room was clean, tidy, and the facilities were new and complete, even including a washing machine. All in all, I'm extremely satisfied and highly recommend it!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 300.00 (approx. US$44.48) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned on the day of check-out, but not to the original account of payment.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 怡熹酒店(重庆解放碑洪崖洞店)
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 10
Phone:+86-17783862525
The store is located at No. 3, Youth Road, Yuzhong, near the exit 1A of Jiangmen Metro Station, and the downstairs is Monument to the people's Liberation. It's a two minute walk from Bayi Yummy Street and Guotai Art Center. It takes about 5 minutes to walk to tourist attractions such as Hongya Cave and the Yangtze River Cableway. It is a 15 minute walking distance from Raffles Shopping Mall. French window looks directly at Monument to the people's Liberation. In the center of the city center, watching the sunrise and sunset, and seeing the people coming and going, although resting there, it also blends with the scenery.
The equipment in the hotel rooms adopts a trendy intelligent voice control system, and some rooms are equipped with refrigerators, washing machines, and 3D laser projection. Allowing you to still enjoy the freehand brushwork of staying at home in a different place.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong)?

Check-in time at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) have a pool?

No, Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) does not have a pool for guests.

Does Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong).

Does Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) offer breakfast?

No, Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) for my dates?

Room prices at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport, located about 20 mins from hotel by car (21.2 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong)?

The cancellation policy at Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) offer airport transfers?

No, Yixi Hotel (Chongqing Jiefangbei Hongyadong) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChongqing Jiangbei Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport22.7KM
Nearest Train StationChongqingbei Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.88KM
Nearest Subway StationLinjiangmen
Distance to Subway Station0.02KM
Average Price FromUSD63
Hotel Star Rating3