The Royal Oak of Rhode Island
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Royal Oak of Rhode Island

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Edgewood Congregational Church: 0.32 km away

St. Paul Church: 0.31 km away

Church of the Transfiguration: 0.18 km away

Amenity Highlights

The Royal Oak of Rhode Island

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.4
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Airport: Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport
(12.0 km)
Train: Gateway Center
(7.3 km)
View on map
5

Two-Bedroom Apartment

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Cranston
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
May 3, 2026
The place was beautiful and cute. Pictures were 100% true. Pet friendly enclosed fence was very nice. Hosts were very welcoming. We would stay here again in a heartbeat. Thank you!
Guest User
November 7, 2025
The apartment was clean and exactly as described. Communications with the owner was timely and helpful. They even offered me off street parking!
Guest User
October 12, 2025
The apt waa neat and clean and had evwrything we needed! Marvin was great to work with...we had a short stay due to an early flight but would recommend for sure. 14 mins to the airport!
Guest User
October 6, 2025
Perfect location for family weekend at JWU. Very clean and all amenities as described. Couch was very comfortable. Sleeping arrangements perfect for a family. Thank you!
Guest User
August 15, 2025
Check In process was very easy. House was clean & well maintained. Property is on the street, so you hear the cars & you can also hear the neighbors through the walls but there are sound machines to use if you choose. I only spoke with the host through message inbox but he seemed very nice. We had a great stay & I would definitely stay there again.
Guest User
September 12, 2025
This is my second time at this property and we love it- the neighborhood is great with a lovely coffee shop in walking distance and the house is perfect for a weekend!
Guest User
July 10, 2025
Lovely stay The home was very clean and well cared for. Several nice touches such as sound machines and snacks. Location was great, near to wonderful restaurants and the lighthouses. Owner and family were lovely. We very much enjoyed our stay here.
Guest User
June 29, 2025
Amazing Place to Stay The apartment is very comfortable, clean and quiet. The owners were very quick to respond if we needed anything. My only suggestion is to add more shelves and hooks in the bathroom and grab bars for toilet and shower.
Guest User
March 20, 2025
Cozy home The apartment was 10 min drive to Providence, had parking and was cozy. It's ideal for early risers, being near a busy road. The wood paneling gives it a warm feeling.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Property host

About this property

Show Full Description

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island?

Check-in time at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island for my dates?

Room prices at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to The Royal Oak of Rhode Island from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport, located about 21 mins from hotel by car (12.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island?

The cancellation policy at The Royal Oak of Rhode Island depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRhode Island T.F. Green International Airport
Distance to Airport12.01KM
Nearest Train StationTF Green Airport
Distance to Train Station8.06KM
Hotel Star Rating4