Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas!
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas!

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Kidd Springs Park: 1.83 km away

Dallas | Pete Yorn solo acoustic - 25th Anniversary of musicforthemorningafter: 2.1 km away

Trinity Groves: 1.85 km away

Amenity Highlights

Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas!

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Highlights
Terrace
Garden
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Coffee machine
Hiking
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Attraction: Iglesia De Cristo en Western Heights
(370m)
Attraction: Stafford Park
(430m)
Shopping: White Rhino Coffee Roastery Cafe
(530m)
Attraction: 1617 Fort Worth Ave
(420m)
Attraction: Coombs Creek Trail
(660m)
Attraction: LuminArté Fine Art Gallery
(360m)
View on map
17

3 Bedrooms Private Vacation Home

Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Dallas

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Property host

Leticia Fetzer

About this property

Whether you're in from out of town, staycation-ing, or working remote, this home was thoughtfully curated to include all the comforts of home while you come enjoy the city. Play games, dine or gather together in the open concept living room with two sitting areas, or at the oversized island in the fully-stocked kitchen. The spacious 300 sq ft primary suite includes a king sized bed, dedicated workspace, 58in SmartTV, and additional seating area. The en suite bathroom has a dual vanity, large walk-in closet and glass shower. The first of two guest rooms includes a plush queen size bed and blackout curtains. The second guest room includes two twin XL beds, also with blackout curtains, perfect for good night's sleep! Both rooms include a sizable closet and share a full bath with tub and shower. A washer and dryer is also conveniently located in the home.About pets:No pets allowed.Unauthorized pets will result in $500 fee.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.Hammock chairs, stairs should be used with care.About customRules:Only registered guests are allowed to stay overnight in the home. Any unregistered guests will be asked to vacate the property immediately.Do not use this property for ANY illegal activity. Local authorities will be called and guests will be asked to vacate the property immediately.,Please be respectful and keep noise to a minimum after 11pm..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.Smoking in the home will result in $500 fee.About events:No events allowed.Guests will be asked to leave, no refunds.
The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas!?

Check-in time at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas! starts at 16:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas! for my dates?

Room prices at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas! vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas! from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Dallas Love Field, located about 18 mins from hotel by car (10.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas!?

The cancellation policy at Home away from home...Minutes to everything Dallas! depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDallas Love Field
Distance to Airport11.43KM
Nearest Train StationEBJ Union
Distance to Train Station4.09KM
Hotel Star Rating3