Hampton Inn Danbury
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton Inn Danbury

Experience Hampton Inn Danbury, a 2-star hotel in Danbury. It holds a rating of 8.9/10 from 105 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$163.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Victory Christian Center: 1.26 km away

Assembleia de Deus Madureira Danbury: 1.3 km away

His Vineyard Christian Fellowship: 1.7 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of USD 75 (approx. US$11).

Hampton Inn Danbury

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor heated pool
Sparkling clean
Excellent service
Delicious breakfast
Mini golf
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Feixiang recommends, clean and sanitary, breakfast is as good as usual
Surroundings
Airport: Westchester County Airport
(60.9 km)
Train: Danbury Station
(4.4 km)
Train: Redding Station
(12.3 km)
Landmarks: Victory Christian Center
(1.3 km)
Landmarks: Assembleia de Deus Madureira Danbury
(1.3 km)
View on map
4

King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Towels
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guest Room With 1 King Bed And Tub-Mobility Accessible Non Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room With Mobility Accessible Roll-in Shower-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
Towels
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Oversized King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room With 2 Double Beds-Non Smoking

2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Danbury
Guest User
May 2, 2025
Feixiang recommends, clean and sanitary, breakfast is as good as usual
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Chenqian Cathy
December 23, 2024
Satisfied, free coffee is provided 24 hours a day.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 5, 2024
This hotel was booked for a school visit with my child. It is very close to the school and very convenient. The room is clean and tidy, which is in line with this level of hotel. The front desk clerk checked me in very quickly.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Donald
April 7, 2026
Friendly staff nice clean room great location close to a lot of restaurants. Next time I’m in town. I’ll definitely return.
Hana
April 5, 2026
Great place to stay with kids. Breakfast was amazing and they loved the pool and hot tub.
Deana
April 5, 2026
The breakfast was very nice. Scrambled eggs, sausage, cereal, fruit bagels, muffins, and coffee, tea, milk, juice juices. It could be a very substantial breakfast. It was very clean in the breakfast area.
Lynnette
March 27, 2026
Went to this hotel on a romantic getaway with my husband. Very clean room , chill vibes. Wonderful breakfast. Friendly attentive staff. Highly recommend . Amazing restaurants all around the area.
CARRIE
March 22, 2026
Very dated rooms. The ceiling was a drop ceiling, a nice one but very strange and could certainly use an upgrade. I would not return here, as I saw a roach on my bedside table my second night. Left early.
Alexis
March 21, 2026
Staff was lovely, the rooms were fine. I was a little warm but not terrible. The hotel you can tell is older but the bed was comfortable even if the pillows were not the best. Breakfast was fine. The pool looked good though we forgot our bathing suits. Would stay here again. Prime location

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: US$75.00 per room per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hampton Inn Danbury
  • Opened: 2006
  • Renovated: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 106
Phone:+1-203-7486677
Email:DXRCT_Hampton@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Danbury?

Check-in time at Hampton Inn Danbury starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn Danbury have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn Danbury has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn Danbury?

Yes, pets are welcome at Hampton Inn Danbury, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Danbury?

Room prices at Hampton Inn Danbury vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Hampton Inn Danbury from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Westchester County Airport, located about 43 mins from hotel by car (60.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Danbury?

The cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Danbury depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWestchester County Airport
Distance to Airport60.94KM
Nearest Train StationDanbury Station
Distance to Train Station4.4KM
Average Price FromUSD239
Hotel Star Rating2