Qiongtai Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Qiongtai Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Wudang Mountain Cableway Lower Station: 0.03 km away

Wudang Mountain Cableway: 1.43 km away

Qiongtai: 0.34 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Lobby bar

Qiongtai Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain views
Karaoke
Ideal location
Buffet breakfasts
Cafe
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Wonderful stay, comfortable room, good location, friendly and helpful staff, highly recommended!
Surroundings
Airport: Shiyan Wudangshan Airport
(48.2 km)
Train: Wudangshanxi Railway Station
(37.4 km)
Train: Wudangshan Railway Station
(40.8 km)
Landmarks: Wudang Mountain Cableway Lower Station
(<100m)
Landmarks: Qiongtai
(340m)
Landmarks: Wudang Mountain Cableway
(1.4 km)
View on map
7

Suite

1 Queen bed
50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Panoramic Standard Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Panoramic Single Room

1 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Zen Standard Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Danjiangkou
Dave077
July 10, 2026
Aunty Yang on the 3rd floor was very helpful. She gave us the idea to eat an early breakfast and set of to avoid the heat at the summit later during the day. She was very helpful even giving us some cleaning liquid to clean my friends food stain. She has had excellent training as mentioned in an earlier review and it shows. A return to the same hotel to experience her warmth is certainly a good reason to visit the hotel again.
Kemanuotaimeizhujun
May 3, 2026
The facilities are a bit old and the room is a bit small, but the service was great and the overall environment was okay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 3, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, right below the cable car. The staff are also very friendly. We were able to catch the first cable car up to the Golden Summit the next day, and upon returning, enjoy a hot buffet breakfast, which helped ease our fatigue without having to hunt for food on an empty stomach. The observation deck on our floor also offered expansive views of the First Mountain, which was truly beautiful. The several aunties working there took great care of us, especially our housekeeper Cheng Hongxia and Auntie Yang Guimei. They were warm and thoughtful, anticipating our needs. Five-star rating!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 20, 2026
着人家宾馆真的棒 服务员非常好。杨贵梅 , her service very well . MOREOVER I forgot my hormone at hotel when i ve gone down the mountain . The reception try to reach me by phone and can bring bioidentical hormone to me in time before i have to take speed railway . I do appreciate this warm welcome and thier actions to mananage in my case thanks very much for your helping and i recommend this hotel for traveling Wudangshan
Atholr2001
June 23, 2026
The main claim to fame for this hotel is the position right next to the cableway. The room was large and the beds were very comfortable so I had a good sleep which is the main thing that I lookfor in a hotel room. Breakfast was very chinese and so did not accommodate my western tast well. Thank goodness for boiled eggs and oats. Coffee would have been welcome. There was a good selection of restaurants across the square even if they were a little high priced by Chinese standards.
Anonymous User
July 1, 2026
Great location and a pleasant environment overall. The only minor inconvenience was having to go to the next-door restaurant for meals, but everything else was excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
WOO MAY KIEW KPM-Guru
May 31, 2026
Wonderful stay, comfortable room, good location, friendly and helpful staff, highly recommended!
Long Hu
May 3, 2026
The hotel facilities are pretty standard, but that's to be expected for a place located right in a scenic area, and it's super convenient being right next to the cable car. The staff really go above and beyond to improve the guest experience; you can tell they've had rigorous training! Keep up the great work!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
March 28, 2026
The service was incredibly attentive and warm, especially Ms. Yang Guimei. She had an excellent attitude, was patient and enthusiastic with all our requests, and always had a smile on her face. She was so kind and welcoming. We'll definitely choose this place again next year when we visit Wudang Mountain!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.5m in height
CNY 10.00 (approx. US$1.48) per person
Children over 1.5m in height
CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.96) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.96) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 武当山琼台宾馆
  • Opened: 2008
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 40
Phone:+86-13317293733
Located in Wudangshan Mountain, the Wudangshan Qiongtai Hotel (Wudangshan Qiongtai Binguan) is 50 km from Wudangshan railway station. This hotel offers several rooms completed with central air conditioners, international direct-dial phones, mini bars and in-room safes as well as wifi internet access. Guests can enjoy both Chinese and Western cuisines while dining on-site. When it comes to recreation, guests can enjoy foot massage, play chess or watch video in video room.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Qiongtai Hotel?

Check-in time at Qiongtai Hotel starts at 13:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Qiongtai Hotel have a pool?

No, Qiongtai Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Qiongtai Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Qiongtai Hotel.

Does Qiongtai Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Qiongtai Hotel serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Qiongtai Hotel?

Room prices at Qiongtai Hotel vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Qiongtai Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Shiyan Wudangshan Airport, located about 1 hour 19 mins from hotel by car (48.2 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Qiongtai Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Qiongtai Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Qiongtai Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Qiongtai Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShiyan Wudangshan Airport
Distance to Airport51.61KM
Nearest Train StationWudangshanxi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station37.58KM
Hotel Star Rating4