JL World Hotel Dili
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
JL World Hotel Dili

Stay at JL World Hotel Dili in Dili, a 0-star hotel with 9.1/10 from 10 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$199.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Areia Branca Cristo Rei: 0.16 km away

Monumento Cristo Rei: 0.62 km away

Lamy Beach: 0.44 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided

JL World Hotel Dili

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Balcony
Public beach
Bar
Mountain view room
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Wonderful stay for our 35th wedding anniversary ... Everything was perfect🥰
Surroundings
Airport: President Nicolau Lobato International Airport
(13.0 km)
Landmarks: Areia Branca Cristo Rei
(160m)
Landmarks: Lamy Beach
(440m)
Landmarks: Monumento Cristo Rei
(620m)
Landmarks: Cristo Rei
(810m)
Landmarks: Dolok Oan
(810m)
View on map
10

Garden Access Suite Room

1 King bed
64m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
22

Executive Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Shower
Tea bags
Movies
Room Details
Check Availability
37

Suite With Pool Access

1 King bed
64m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Dili
Puteri Nemie
June 22, 2026
Wonderful stay for our 35th wedding anniversary ... Everything was perfect🥰
Douglas Spessatto
June 15, 2026
The stay was okay, but it’s definitely not worth the price. This is an average hotel charging premium rates, and the overall experience simply doesn’t justify the cost. What was most disappointing was the service. At this price point, you would expect the staff to be attentive and proactive. However, there were several occasions when we sat in the restaurant surrounded by staff members and still struggled to get a menu or the bill because they seemed more interested in chatting among themselves. At times, it even felt like some employees were actively avoiding guests to avoid being disturbed. While this level of service might be understandable at a budget property, it is difficult to accept when paying premium prices. The food was also fairly average and did not stand out in any way. Overall, the hotel isn't bad, but considering the rates they charge, the value for money is poor.
Guest User
February 4, 2026
Great location in all respects. The food was a little bit disappointing, though.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Wojciech Kopeć
January 6, 2026
The hotel is very well located, nice and new, beautiful pool, quiet, good service but a bit lacking. The only major downside is the breakfast – very poor breakfast, and generally poor food at the hotel. They need to improve significantly in this area.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 24, 2026
Beautiful escape in the bustling city of Dili. The beds are incredibly comfy and rooms are spacious and rooms have great view of the pool. The staff are incredibly kind and helpful and always willing to assist. Very peaceful and quiet hotel, almost like being in another world. Breakfast was also delicious.
Guest User
November 5, 2025
Nice place to stay, price worthed, offering membership and with benefits. Excellent chinese food at lobby restaurant. excellent service from the staff. i love it. will be coming back to this place for next.
Guest User
October 28, 2025
JL World is one of Dili's newest hotels, offering stunning views and location close to beautiful beaches. The food is delicious and the rooms are unique and clean
Guest User
October 27, 2025
Nice Brand new hotel with fantastic view, delicious food (Asean Resto) "Vietnam Noodle, Mapoo and nasi goreng surabaya
Guest User
October 27, 2025
This hotel was absolutely amazing! The location is incredible — right by the sea and surrounded by beautiful mountains. Every morning I could enjoy the fresh air and the calming sound of the waves, while in the evening the sky and the mountains looked absolutely stunning. The staff were very friendly, and their warm hospitality made me feel right at home. This place is truly perfect for relaxing and enjoying the beauty of nature. ❤️🤩

Services & Amenities

Asean Rastaurant
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: American, Asian, Chinese, Indonesian
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner, Cocktails
Special dietary options: Halal, Vegan
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern, Traditional, Romantic
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:00-21:00
Continental Restaurant
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: American, BBQ, International
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner, Cocktails
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern, Traditional, Romantic
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:00-21:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–18:00
Check-out: 06:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: JL World Hotel Dili
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 48
Phone:+670-73787195
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at JL World Hotel Dili. Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.At JL World Hotel Dili, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and in-room video streaming as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a coffee or tea maker, bottled water and instant tea. JL World Hotel Dili offers a hair dryer, toiletries and towels in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at JL World Hotel Dili. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its shared kitchen.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at JL World Hotel Dili?

Check-in time at JL World Hotel Dili starts at 14:00-18:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does JL World Hotel Dili have a pool?

Yes, JL World Hotel Dili has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at JL World Hotel Dili?

No, pets are not allowed at JL World Hotel Dili.

How much does it cost to stay at JL World Hotel Dili?

Room prices at JL World Hotel Dili vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to JL World Hotel Dili from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is President Nicolau Lobato International Airport, located about 27 mins from hotel by car (13.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at JL World Hotel Dili?

The cancellation policy at JL World Hotel Dili depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does JL World Hotel Dili offer airport transfers?

Yes, JL World Hotel Dili offers Airport pick-up service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPresident Nicolau Lobato International Airport
Distance to Airport13KM
Average Price FromUSD285