Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX

Stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX in Tarrant County, a 2-star hotel with 5.3/10 from 98 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$45.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Rollerland West: 0.15 km away

Western Hills Little League: 0.45 km away

Putt-Putt Fun Center: 0.61 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Outdoor pool
Clothes dryer
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness5.4
Amenities5.3
Location5.4
Service5.3
Surroundings
Recreation: Rollerland West
(160m)
Recreation: Casual Friday Wines
(620m)
Recreation: Putt-Putt Fun Center
(610m)
Recreation: The Rail
(760m)
View on map
3

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room - Smoking

1 King bed
Free wired Internet
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Room with 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

2 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable channels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Queen Beds, Studio Suite, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Telephone
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fort Worth
Anonymous User
September 14, 2025
The hotel was unacceptable. The room was extremely dirty, with cigarette burns on the comforters, stained sheets and pillows, and a pervasive cigarette smell that caused extreme discomfort. The conditions were so bad that we decided to leave and drive back home rather than stay in the room.
Guest User
May 5, 2025
Pleasant if they were bad before there must have been turned around because everything was up to par during my stay and staff was friendly and helpful. I would stay here again definitely.
Guest User
July 29, 2025
Didn’t receive my deposit back but clean room good service
Guest User
December 10, 2024
The rooms smell bad. Carpet was dirty. Curtains had mold. When we walked we immediately left and the front desk was nice but we still have not got are refund.
Guest User
December 11, 2024
Room was dirty
Guest User
February 6, 2025
Super good
Guest User
September 21, 2025
The air conditioner was very loud, but since it wasn't hot, we stopped using it later. For about an hour or two in the morning, military planes flew overhead, making a lot of noise.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Deanna
May 31, 2026
We had to make a $20 deposit even though we had already paid for our room, which we didn’t know about. The bathroom had barely any toilet paper and had 2 toilet paper empty rolls laying on the ground. The bathroom floor was not clean. The pool was locked and once we finally got in there were cigarettes buds in the pool and on the sides. There was a group of people that were banging on doors and yelling for around an hour with no one stopping them. It just was not a good experience.
Andrew
May 30, 2026
The security deadbolt was missing. The bathroom was clean but there was lots of peeled paint and the shower curtain smelled mildewy

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$50.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX
  • Opened: 1978
  • Renovated: 1990
  • Number of Rooms: 65
Phone:+1-8172447444
Email:super8westfortworth@gmail.com
Welcome to our Super 8 Fort Worth hotel located just minutes from top Fort Worth attractions activities and restaurants. You will also find the museum district Will Rogers Coliseum the world-famous Fort Worth Zoo and Botanical Gardens and downtown Fort Worth moments from our hotel.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX?

Check-in time at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX have a pool?

Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX.

How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX for my dates?

Room prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fort Worth Meacham International Airport, located about 17 mins from hotel by car (22.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX?

The cancellation policy at Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Worth TX depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFort Worth Meacham International Airport
Distance to Airport22.64KM
Nearest Train StationFort Worth T&p Station
Distance to Train Station11.92KM
Average Price FromUSD62
Hotel Star Rating2