Radisson Hotel Freehold
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Radisson Hotel Freehold

Discover Radisson Hotel Freehold, an 3-star stay in Freehold. With a score of 8.4/10 based on 95 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$128.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

FUNBOX FREEHOLD: 0.71 km away

Island Carousel: 0.7 km away

Flip Circus (Freehold NJ): 0.73 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Bar

Radisson Hotel Freehold

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Bar
Ideal location
Outdoor pool
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.4
Amenities8.4
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings
Shopping: Walgreens
(900m)
Attraction: Jewish Heritage Museum of Monmouth County
(1.2 km)
Shopping: Raintree Town Center
(1.0 km)
Shopping: Stop & Shop
(1.1 km)
Attraction: Woodcrest Park
(1.7 km)
Attraction: Oakley Farm Museum
(1.7 km)
View on map
9

Accessible Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
10

King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

King Room-Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Private toilet
Conditioner
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Room with Refrigerator-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Freehold
Catherine
June 17, 2026
The rooms were very nice. They said in their ad they have a pool. When I was there the pool was not open or filled. Ad said open as of 5/28/26. The weather was in the 90's+, I wasn't even allowed by the pool to lay in the sun. I stayed there for 2 weeks. Breakfast is $16. You are in the middle of tons of stores and major highways. So easy to get around. Property is very quiet and safe .
Maritza
June 16, 2026
Pool was not in condition; was not available. Gym equipment was poor. Complimentary Breakfast not available for the weekend as advertised.
Maritza
June 15, 2026
Pool is not available. No complimentary breakfasts on weekends as advertised. Regardless, rooms are very comfortable and clean.
Adrian
June 14, 2026
I live in Indiana. My daughter lives in New Jersey. She had her first gymnastics recital over the weekend. I booked this room because it had a pool. My daughter and I go out to the pool and find out it’s not open. I called the front desk and she said that it wasn’t going to be open until July 4. I’m very upset because my daughter loves to swim and I was looking forward to doing that with her all to find out I couldn’t and nowhere on ******* did it say the pool wasn’t open. Had I known the pool would not be opened, I would have booked a room with a pool to enjoy that time with my daughter. Very upsetting!
Chunilall
June 9, 2026
Receptionist was very helpful and professional. Got an early check-in. Rooms are dated but ok. Bathroom could be updated with better lighting.
Jamar X
June 8, 2026
Pool wasnt in use. Not open Ice machines. On 2nd flood not working Maybe add more food items to the menu. In the bar lounge
Concetta
June 9, 2026
Breakfast was too expensive and on Saturday room was dark and at 7:15 we were only ones there.
Anthony
June 11, 2026
Would recommend to anybody. Clean comfortable room, friendly staff. A great place to stay!
Donald
June 10, 2026
We first stayed in this hotel when it was the Freehold Sheraton Gardens back in 1982. Hotel was special to us and we were pleased to see that it was so well maintained.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
US$8.97 per person
Adult
Buffet:US$17.95 per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Radisson Hotel Freehold
  • Number of Rooms: 121
Phone:+1-732-7803400
With a stay at Radisson Hotel Freehold in Freehold (West Freehold), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Centrastate Medical Center and iPlay America. This hotel is 11.6 mi (18.7 km) from Six Flags Great Adventure and 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from Six Flags Hurricane Harbor.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Enjoy a satisfying meal at Winner's Circle serving guests of Radisson Hotel Freehold. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekends from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Freehold? This hotel has 8700 square feet (808 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 121 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Satellite programming and video-game consoles are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Hotel Freehold?

Check-in time at Radisson Hotel Freehold starts at 16:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Radisson Hotel Freehold have a pool?

Yes, Radisson Hotel Freehold has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Radisson Hotel Freehold allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Radisson Hotel Freehold.

How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Hotel Freehold for my dates?

Room prices at Radisson Hotel Freehold vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Radisson Hotel Freehold from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Trenton Mercer Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 44.3 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Radisson Hotel Freehold?

The cancellation policy at Radisson Hotel Freehold depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationBradley Beach Station
Distance to Train Station25.51KM
Average Price FromUSD208
Hotel Star Rating3