Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata

Stay at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata in Fukuoka, a 3-star hotel with 8.6/10 from 857 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$49.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Yaoji no Yu: 0.22 km away

Rakusuien: 0.17 km away

Sumiyoshi Shrine: 0.16 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Japanese,American

Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata

Renovated in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Quiet room
Sparkling clean
Japanese breakfast
Ideal location
Bathtub
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
In the city centre and beside shotengai. Near to Hakata station as well
Surroundings
Commercial area: Hakata
(860m)
Attraction: Sumiyoshi Shrine
(<100m)
Attraction: Rakusuien
(200m)
Shopping: Hakata Hankyu
(690m)
Bus station: Hakata Bus Terminal
(830m)
View on map
3

Double or Twin Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Single Room

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Universal Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fukuoka
Anonymous User
August 12, 2026
Easy check in process and the staffs were friendly and helpful. Location of the hotel was very near the the train station.
Anonymous User
July 4, 2026
Overall was satisfied with the single room from this hotel. The condition was good and clean, location near to Hakata Station within walkable distance. However, I might not be feeling comfortable to see the Book of Mormon in the hotel.
Guest User
June 28, 2026
Overall, it's pretty good. The room is a bit small, but that's typical for Japan. It's close to the business district, so dining and shopping are very convenient. However, the restaurant was closed, so there was no breakfast, but the convenience store next door sorted that out.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 6, 2026
There was construction going on outside the hotel, which was incredibly noisy. I hung the 'please clean' sign on my door, but when I returned in the evening, the room hadn't been touched at all. The service and environment were both terrible. I do not recommend this place.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 3, 2026
There are some yellow stain along the grout of the bathtub. Room 301 and maybe rooms beside the lifts will hear the lift working in the silence of the night. Bathroom is good size. Next to nice restaurants and shrine.
Guest User
April 2, 2026
Good, a pleasant experience, very good. Good, a pleasant experience, good as always. Good, pretty good. Good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Lee ⭐️
February 16, 2026
The hotel is conveniently located just a 10-minute walk from Hakata JR station. Although the room was only 14m in size, it was more than sufficient for our needs.
Guest User
February 11, 2026
There is a breakfast place on the ground floor. The hotel is convenient as it is just 10 minutes walk from Hakata station.
Wuyierzheng
February 8, 2026
The location is a bit average; you have quite a walk from Hakata Station. Apart from one good ramen spot nearby, it's not really a hub for restaurants. If you're looking to shop, you might want to reconsider, but it could be an option if you're just transiting through Hakata Station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance by phone

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Japanese, American
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:JPY 1,600 (approx. US$10.24) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: フォーポイントフレックス by シェラトン 福岡博多
  • Opened: 2018
  • Renovated: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 217
Phone:+81-92-4336172
Email:hakata@kphm.co.jp
Located in the center of the city, Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata offers excellent transport links. Metro and train services are less than a 9-minute walk and provide direct access to Fukuoka Airport. Canal City Hakata and the Nakasu yatai food stalls are within walking distance. Enjoy the cultural delights of Japan including Hakata ramen. Our hotel is an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers and includes 217 modern hotel rooms with complimentary Wi-Fi.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata?

Check-in time at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata have a pool?

No, Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata does not have a pool for guests.

Does Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata.

Does Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata offer breakfast?

Yes, Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Japanese, American.

How much does it cost to stay at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata for my dates?

Room prices at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fukuoka Airport, located about 12 mins from hotel by car (3.1 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata?

The cancellation policy at Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata offer airport transfers?

No, Four Points Flex by Sheraton Fukuoka Hakata does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFukuoka Airport
Distance to Airport3.88KM
Nearest Train StationHakata Station
Distance to Train Station0.85KM
Nearest Subway StationKushida Shrine
Distance to Subway Station0.82KM
Average Price FromUSD158
Hotel Star Rating3