Cross Life Hakata Tenjin
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Cross Life Hakata Tenjin

Discover Cross Life Hakata Tenjin, an 3-star stay in Fukuoka. With a score of 8.7/10 based on 674 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$98.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Tenjin Central Park: 0.46 km away

Tamaya Honten: 0.24 km away

Canal City Theater: 0.48 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Public baths, Beauty and makeup, Sauna

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Cross Life Hakata Tenjin

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Loft
Excellent service
Varied breakfast
Ideal location
Sauna
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The view is great!
Surroundings
Metro: Tenjin-Minami
(500m)
Metro: Watanabe-dōri
(620m)
Airport: Fukuoka Airport
(4.4 km)
Train: Nishitetsu Fukuoka (Tenjin) Station
(710m)
Train: Nishitetsu-Hirao Station
(2.5 km)
Landmarks: Tamaya Honten
(240m)
View on map
13

Standard King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Comfort Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Comfort Twin Room (with Sofa Bed)

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Standard Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Comfort Queen Room With Sofa Bed-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Comfort Twin Room-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Twin Room With Sofa Bed-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Twin Room-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Double Room With Sofa Bed-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Adjoining Room

2 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Universal King Room, Non Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Comfort Double Room-Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Comfort Twin with Sofa, Non Smoking

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Standard Twin Room With Sofa-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Loft Room-Non-Smoking

1 Double bed and 1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fukuoka
Mamamaaaaaaaaa
August 3, 2026
Love this brand new hotel. Have a nice view of Fukuoka city and pleasant atmosphere. The location is great and the twins bed room is quite spacious. The public onsen is the highlights of this hotel but it will close at 01:00am not overnight. Also parking lot is very limited you need to book in advance but there are many car park nearby.
lim mil
August 10, 2026
We wanted express our deepest gratitude to miss saaya is because she tried her very best to help us. On the day when we check out , we encountered a sudden situation that our luggages did not fit into our rental car ,which we were not able to occupy another car, hence we wanted to store our luggage in the hotel as we were not able to find any suitable solution. However, when we ask some of the other staffs, they did not allow us and did not help us with dealing that crucial situation. We are disappointed as the staffs did not even try to help us nor do they try to solve the problem. We do not wish to create any unnecessary problem but we were really puzzled and did not know what to do at that moment. We hope that the staffs can be trained better in dealing these sudden and unexpected situations. A big thanks to a miss saaya’s who paid great effort in explaining our tough situation with other staffs,she also helped us a lot in the beginning when we were first told that we were not allowed to store our luggage.She helped us to contact the car rental to check if we can rent another car, but unfortunately we were not able to do so. Luckily, we could store our luggage in the hotel for a few more days after miss saaya has communicated with other staffs.This has made our trip much more easier and Therefore , we wanted to express our appreciation towards miss saaya.
Jessie Soon
April 27, 2026
Hotel is located on streets with many famous eateries and shops amongst local and foreign tourists. Tenjin Minami station on Nanakuma Line is 5-6 mins away on foot. Travelled in 3 pax and coincidentally on the weekend where there was a bunch concert and live shows happening in the city so hotel rate was extra expensive (normal weekend is alr very expensive).. Found this hotel within our budget and can fit 3 pax. Sofa bed was kinda comfortable but not the pillow. More used to firmer latex ones while the one they provided is either polyester or microfiber filled so it was very very very soft! Room was tight when the 3 of us opened our luggage. Shower has good water pressure. There’s also public bath on site. They provide in room water purifier machine too.
Guest User
April 17, 2026
Comfy superb hotel! We love it so much, the breakfast, the facilities, amenities, comfyness and mostly the SPACE!! The hotel room was so spacious, love the water dispenser provided in the room and also separated bathroom and toilet. The inhouse public bath was one of the highlight and we enjoyed it every night after our whole day outing. Its quite busy during night time but still manageable. Breakfast was awesome, love the varieties. Near to alot of eateries and has a supermarket right in front of the hotel. Very near to canal city but quite far (not walking distance) to go to tenjin shopping district. Alot of koreans in the hotel. We love this place and will recommend!
Guest User
August 1, 2026
Reception staff are polite and helpful who helped us to order taxi. Restaurant staff are polite and working efficiently.
Guest User
June 8, 2026
The view is great!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
smolsquirrel
January 4, 2026
The room was quite small for 3 people. Overall the room is pretty clean. The location is quite far away from the train especially when dragging our luggages. Really love the onsen at the hotel.
Benjamin Kua
June 19, 2026
Hotel staff were friendly and helpful. They can speak decent English. It is not the best in terms of location. It’s a walk to both the nearest station and kombini.
SFWong88
July 22, 2026
Nice hotel. Need to walk a distance to train stations and convenience store. There’s a small local convenience store just opposite the hotel with good selection of food.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:30
Check-out: 00:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:JPY 2,200 (approx. US$13.80) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: クロスライフ博多天神
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 275
Phone:+81-92-7330130
With a stay at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS), you'll be centrally located in Fukuoka, within a 10-minute walk of Canal City Hakata and Yanagibashi Rengo Market. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Fukuoka Akarenga Cultural Center and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Kushida Shrine.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 286 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin?

Check-in time at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin starts at 15:00-23:30, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets allowed at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin?

No, pets are not allowed at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin.

How much does it cost to stay at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin?

Room prices at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Cross Life Hakata Tenjin from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fukuoka Airport, located about 18 mins from hotel by car (4.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin?

The cancellation policy at Cross Life Hakata Tenjin depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFukuoka Airport
Distance to Airport5.26KM
Nearest Train StationNishitetsu Fukuoka (Tenjin) Station
Distance to Train Station0.86KM
Nearest Subway StationTenjin-Minami
Distance to Subway Station0.56KM
Average Price FromUSD258
Hotel Star Rating3