HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road)

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Kuixinglou Street: 0.91 km away

Wenfeng Park - Wenfeng Pagoda: 0.58 km away

Wenfeng Park: 0.62 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Cafe, Restaurant

HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free laundry service
Free parking
Buffet breakfasts
Comfy rooms
Service robots
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Hygiene: Very good; service was excellent; they even provided fruit.
Surroundings
Bus station: Yingshang North Station
(3.2 km)
Attraction: Wenfeng Park
(370m)
Landmarks: Baifu Mansion
(<100m)
Landmarks: Huangshan Mansion
(150m)
Shopping: Fuyang Commercial Building (Xingfu West Road)
(880m)
View on map
7

Superior Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 6-9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Suite

1 Queen bed
42m² | Floor: 8-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 6-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 11 months.
Average for similar properties in Fuyang
No negative reviews in the past 11 months
Anonymous User
September 13, 2026
The facilities are complete, and the hygiene is clean. HUAZHU Hotels are quite good; I always choose Hanting when I travel, it's pretty reliable. The service attitude is good, and the environment is also decent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 1, 2026
Hygiene: Very good; service was excellent; they even provided fruit.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Baiyinyuxingx
October 30, 2025
Environment: The hotel is conveniently located near transportation and has plenty of snack options. Facilities: Rooms are well-equipped, the lobby is clean and simply decorated, and the breakfast selection is plentiful. Cleanliness: Rooms are clean, tidy, and comfortable. Service: Hotel staff are very welcoming and attentive, especially the front desk staff who are responsive and helpful. They even offer welcome fruit upon check-in. Overall, it was a very pleasant stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Cunqiaoyuanshu。
October 8, 2025
The Hanting Hotel is as good as always. I stayed two nights during the Mid-Autumn Festival and they even gave me mooncakes. The decor is new and clean, the rooms are spacious, and the price is reasonable, although prices do go up quite a bit during holidays.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 8, 2026
房間寬敞,也很乾凈!一家人住着很舒心!設施完善,停車方便!工作人員態度非常好,前台小姐姐特別熱心!很棒,有機會還會來!
Translate
Guest User
May 2, 2026
房間挺大的,住着很舒服。就是停車位有點少,節假日開車出行的人太多,停車場都停滿了😂😂😂前台小姐姐會幫忙找新的停車點,服務態度還是挺不錯的!!
Translate
Guest User
October 4, 2025
環境:去夜市,早市都不遠,散步可以到。樓下就有超市早餐店。 服務:前台小哥哥小姐姐都很奈斯。 設施:酒店大樓比較老,房間內還算新。
Translate
Guest User
September 14, 2026
中評吧,無可奈何,離客户比較近,不然也不會住這裏,幾年前就卸載掉了,忙完這階段活動,不會再住這裏了。
Translate
Anonymous User
October 1, 2026
很滿意的一次入住,周圍吃飯出行很方便,現在出門選漢庭不會出錯 家人也很滿意
Translate

Services & Amenities

酒店餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Local
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Traditional
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
Free
Children 13–17 years old
CNY 40.00 (approx. US$5.96) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 40.00 (approx. US$5.96) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 汉庭酒店(阜阳颍州中路店)
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 91
Phone:+86-558-2580888
The hotel is located at No. 50 Yingzhou Middle Road, Yingzhou District, Fuyang, which is a lively area in the old city of Fuyang. The surrounding facilities of the hotel are relatively convenient and complete. Within one kilometer north, you can reach Guomao Mall, Qiangyi Shopping Center, Gulou Commercial Center, etc., which is very convenient. In the morning, you can go to Dongguan Street to have a Fuyang style breakfast, which is less than one kilometer away from the hotel; You can take a leisurely walk at night to Wenfeng Park, which takes about 10 minutes on foot. The unique Erlijing Night Market in Fuyang is only a 10 minute walk from the hotel. There are numerous banks and financial institutions lining both sides of the hotel, making it convenient for all your needs. The hotel offers 3.51 products, including pressure reducing mattresses, smart toilets, a 55 inch full scene AI TV, and robots for exclusive services. The lobby has an elegant environment and provides parking and laundry services. What you can see and what you cannot see is our sincerity and thoughtfulness! The hotel always insists on creating a friendly, convenient, good and inexpensive travel experience for countrymen. Gentle low saturation color scheme, simple and smooth rounded curves, soothe travelers' anxiety and fatigue, and rediscover inner relaxation and freedom; Self service check-in, robot delivery, luggage storage, self-service laundry, charging, office and reception meet diverse needs, creating a friendly and living environment; Retro and fashionable stall style breakfast, unique local cuisine from every city, inheriting the warm taste of memories!

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road)?

Check-in time at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) have a pool?

No, HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) does not have a pool for guests.

Does HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road).

Does HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) offer breakfast?

Yes, HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) for my dates?

Room prices at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fuyang Airport, located about 24 mins from hotel by car (10.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road)?

The cancellation policy at HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) offer airport transfers?

No, HanTing Hotel (Fuyang Yingzhou Zhong Road) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFuyang Airport
Distance to Airport11.16KM
Nearest Train StationFuyang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.85KM
Average Price FromUSD43
Hotel Star Rating3