Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian

Check-In & Check-Out

From 13:30 until 13:30

Nearby Attractions

Fuling Park: 2.57 km away

Dongxiang Museum: 2.23 km away

Foling Reservoir: 2.15 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Car rentals
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free luggage storage
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness6.7
Amenities7.6
Location7.6
Service7.5
Surroundings
Train station: Dongxiang Railway Station
(180m)
Bus station: Dongxiang Station
(100m)
Landmarks: Hualong International Finance Mansion
(900m)
Landmarks: Haoyuan Mansion
(960m)
Shopping: Mingshi Pedestrian Street (Northeast to Dongxiang Agricultural Bureau)
(1.8 km)
View on map
4

Pinshang Economic Double Bed Room

1 King bed
30-35m² | Floor: 6-8
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Pinshang Enjoyable Twin Room

2 Double bed
53m² | Floor: 6-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Enjoyable Mahjong Room

1 King bed
45-55m² | Floor: 6-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Themed Room

1 Round bed
45-55m² | Floor: 6-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Exceptional Mahjong Room

1 King bed
35-45m² | Floor: 6-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Boutique Queen Room

1 King bed
37-45m² | Floor: 6-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Exceptional Double Occupancy Room

2 Double bed
45-50m² | Floor: 8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Cleaning tools
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fuzhou
Guest User
March 20, 2026
優享大床房乾淨整潔,環境不錯,推薦入住,價格也合適,服務也好,交通便利,離火車站很近,房間大,衞生好,住得舒服推薦大家入住,、
Translate
Guest User
March 20, 2026
乾淨整潔,環境不錯,推薦入住,價格也合適,服務也好,交通便利,離火車站很近,房間大,衞生好,住得舒服推薦大家入住,、
Translate
Guest User
September 1, 2025
房間還有蟑螂很多蟲子打電話還説消毒不要住
Translate
Guest User
August 7, 2025
非常可以乾淨
Translate
Guest User
April 29, 2026
衞生做得很到位,看着就乾淨,住着放心。
Translate
Anonymous User
November 21, 2025
麻將房有問題,麻將機舊,房間還看到有蟑螂
Translate
Guest User
July 15, 2025
交通方便,環境好這家酒店是我本次出行住過的最好的酒店
Translate
Qiyuetian666
October 22, 2025
馬路邊,比較吵,性價比不錯
Translate
Guest User
March 31, 2026
服務好不錯
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 13:30
Check-out: Before 13:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 100.00 (approx. US$14.91) is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–75 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 品尚创意酒店(东乡站店)
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 45
Phone:+86-794-7868999
The Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fuzhou.
The hotel is only 200m from Dongxiang Railway Station and 99km from Nanchang Changbei International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Jinggong Culture Square, Shirong Tower and Dongxiang Museum.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. Guests of this Fuzhou hotel can make use of the parking facilities.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian?

Check-in time at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian starts at 13:30, and check-out time is by 13:30.

Does Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian have a pool?

No, Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian does not have a pool for guests.

Does Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian.

Does Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian offer breakfast?

No, Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian for my dates?

Room prices at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Nanchang Changbei International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 98.9 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian?

The cancellation policy at Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian offer airport transfers?

No, Pinshang Creative Hoteldongxiangzhandian does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationDongxiang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.18KM
Average Price FromUSD35
Hotel Star Rating2