Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville

Experience Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville, a 3-star hotel in Goodlettsville. It holds a rating of 9/10 from 75 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$100.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Metro Baptist Church: 1.2 km away

Gateway Christian Center: 1.14 km away

Mosaic Life Fellowship: 1.16 km away

Amenity Highlights

Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Newly opened
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities8.9
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
Shopping: Northcreek Commons
(680m)
Attraction: Metro Baptist Church
(1.2 km)
Shopping: Kroger
(1.0 km)
Shopping: The Shoppes at Rivergate
(1.5 km)
View on map
10

King Room-Hearing Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Guest Room With 2 Queen Beds And Tub-Mobility Accessible

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guest Room With 1 King Bed, Roll-in Shower-Mobility/Hearing Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Wi-Fi in room
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room With Two Queen Beds-Hearing Accessible

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

King Room With Walk-in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guest Room With 2 Queen Beds And Walk In Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Room With Tub-Mobility Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Goodlettsville
XiaoFmama
August 21, 2026
訂錯房間型號了,給了在一樓房間,但是是給殘疾人用的,所以朋友們別訂錯房型,整體還可以,早餐也還算豐富,萬年不變的pancake
Translate
Jordan
May 11, 2026
The carts for transporting luggage are not easy to maneuver when loaded. AC in our room didn’t work well and made clicking noises the entire night. There was a leak in the ceiling right outside our room with a bucket in the hallway. When we asked for additional pillows, staff said they can only give 2 even though hotel was not busy and parking lot empty. Half the outlets and lights in the room didn’t work. Definitely not worth a $200 stay. Breakfast was good, though and most staff friendly.
Sarah
May 19, 2026
Overall, the place was nice, but the light switch situation in the rooms doesn’t make sense at all. Bedside lamps should be controlled at the bedside. Also, the water pressure in the showers was garbage.
Snehal
May 30, 2026
The fan in the bathroom was extremely noisy and there was no button to turn it off. The noise was loud enough that we could hear it in the room even after closing the bathroom door.
Dana
May 19, 2026
The room was NOT clean when we checked in. The floor had not been swept and there was hair on the walls of the shower. We had to ask for towels everyday. The housekeeping staff was non-English speaking and had trouble understanding our requests. The front desk staff were courteous and accommodating. The water was turned off the last day of our stay and made it inconvenient to say the least. For a newer hotel, there were still things that could have been better.
DEBBIE
May 25, 2026
The room was clean, the staff was excellent! I had an issue with my reservations but the staff made sure I was taken care of. There was a variety of options for breakfast.
Angela
May 4, 2026
One-night stay started rocky when our room wasn’t ready at check-in time. Waited in lobby over 30 minutes (within view of front desk staff…they did not forget about us) and when I reapproached the front desk to inquire as to how much longer, suddenly they were able to find a room. I suspect, based on comments by the lady checking me in, that they were waiting for a room that met all of my special requests (away from elevator & ice machine & on a higher floor). But those were “like to have,” and hotels are clear that they cannot guarantee exact availability. Why not ask me if I want to wait or allow them to find the next best option available immediately? Other issue was the cleanliness of the room’s floor. Something sticky remained uncleaned, causing a tacky feeling on our shoes. You could see a spill. Don’t know how this was missed. All of that said, the bathroom and bedding was clean. We did have a good night’s rest as it was quiet and comfortable. Check-in staff were kind of cold; morning front desk was very friendly.
dale
April 19, 2026
The beds were quite comfortable. The breakfast is very good selection and quality. The filter in the HVAC unit needed cleaning, made noise all night, which was corrected the next day. Housecleaning only came in the second day of our 4 day stay. The shower door leaked, but again, was corrected.
Phyllis
April 27, 2026
I booked a room with 2 queen beds, and when we checked in, we were told they switched our room for a king bed because they had a soccer group in town, I did not like it as I specifically booked for two queen beds, but took it anyway as we were in a bind. I think I should be compensated for the switch, which was done without my knowledge. I would not recommend your hotel to anyone. Thank You

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 96
Phone:+1-615-5435800
Email:BNAGV_TRU@hilton.com
Our hotel is located three miles from the Historic Mansker's Station. Entertainment at the Grand Ole Opry, Andrew Jackson’s Hermitage, Nashville International Airport, and the Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are within 25 minutes. Two Foot Cove is half an hour away. Enjoy our breakfast bar, fitness center, and complimentary parking.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville?

Check-in time at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville for my dates?

Room prices at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Nashville International Airport, located about 20 mins from hotel by car (29.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville?

The cancellation policy at Tru by Hilton Goodlettsville Nashville depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNashville International Airport
Distance to Airport21.49KM
Nearest Train StationRiverfront Station
Distance to Train Station22.11KM
Average Price FromUSD144
Hotel Star Rating3