Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Armstrong Park: 0.6 km away

B&B Grain Valley Marketplace 8 & GS: 0.45 km away

Main Street Pinball: 0.81 km away

Amenity Highlights

Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Reviews
Be the first to post a review after your stay
Surroundings
Train: Independence Station
(24.6 km)
Train: Lee's Summit Station
(31.8 km)
View on map

2 Queen Beds Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

King Room With Mobility Accessible Bathtub

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

King Room With Sofabed

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

King Room With Roll-in Shower-Mobility Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 55
Phone:+1-816-8472700
Email:MCIGV_Spark@hilton.com
We're within 16 miles of baseball at Kauffman Stadium and football games at Arrowhead Stadium. Family entertainment at Worlds of Fun, Union Station, and Science City are all half an hour away. Kansas City International Airport is a 45-minute drive. Enjoy our heated indoor pool, lobby game rooms, and 24-hour on-site snack shop.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City?

Check-in time at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City have a pool?

Yes, Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City has a swimming pool for guests.

How much does it cost to stay at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City?

Room prices at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City?

The cancellation policy at Spark by Hilton Grain Valley Kansas City depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationIndependence Station
Distance to Train Station24.65KM
Average Price FromUSD140
Hotel Star Rating3