Hampton Inn Columbus-South
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton Inn Columbus-South

Discover Hampton Inn Columbus-South, an 2-star stay in Grove City. With a score of 8.5/10 based on 102 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$95.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

614 Barbell Grove City: 1.03 km away

Cheer Center Inc: 0.85 km away

World Cup Allstars - Ohio: 0.84 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Hampton Inn Columbus-South

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Sparkling clean
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Golf course
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good service and clean rooms.
Surroundings
Airport: Rickenbacker International Airport
(17.8 km)
Airport: John Glenn Columbus International Airport
(22.8 km)
Landmarks: World Cup Allstars - Ohio
(840m)
Landmarks: Cheer Center Inc
(850m)
Landmarks: 614 Barbell Grove City
(1.0 km)
View on map
5

King Room-Hearing Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mobility Access King Room with Roll in Shower

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room with Two Queen Beds and Microwave/Fridge - Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Study

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Access Two Queen Room with Tub

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Room With 1 King Bed, Jetted Bathtub-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Towels
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mobility/hearing Access King Room with Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mobility Access King Room with Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

1 King W/in-Room Whirlpool

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mobility Access Two Queen Room with Roll in Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Hearing Accessible Room With Two Queen Beds-Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Towels
Microwave
Phone amplifier
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Grove City
Guest User
February 1, 2025
Good service and clean rooms.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 8, 2026
地點不錯,房間乾淨整潔,附件叫車也方便,員工服務還可以,商務出差也可以選擇,冷氣足夠,下次也會再入住!
Translate
Julene
April 17, 2026
Got in very late. Desk attendant was very helpful. Breakfast was delicious. Not the newest property around but well worth the price.
Michael
March 19, 2026
Room was decent. Breakfast available. No conference room. Elevator was in odd location a long way from check in.
Stephen
March 9, 2026
VERY average room. Cheap bedding. Cobwebs were thick. The young woman who checked us in left the front desk unattended for a very long period and whe we said “hello” to get someone’s attention after waiting for 10 minutes with others behind us in line she came out and was very irritated.
Michael
February 15, 2026
I reserved a Handicap room with a walk in shower. The room I got did not have a walk in shower and when I complained the clerk said it was a handicap room and ignored me. Thanks for nothing. I will be sure to tell all my friends.
Christine
February 8, 2026
The room was very clean and staff was nice! But you need more literature on the tv and breakfast!
John
January 20, 2026
The desk person was a little surly at check-in. Sahe wasn't rude, nor impolite, but not pleasant for sure. I would like to compliment the staff in charge of the breakfast. I am disabled and have a difficult time moving in the mornings. The breakfast staff went out of her way on Saturday to get something for me. She made my day far more pleasant because of her efforts. Thank you.
Michael
March 26, 2026
Clean room. Pleasant staff. Fresh fruit in breakfast buffet was very nice.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hampton Inn Columbus-South
  • Opened: 1994
  • Renovated: 2004
  • Number of Rooms: 83
Phone:+1-614-5391177
Email:CMHSO_Hampton@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Columbus-South?

Check-in time at Hampton Inn Columbus-South starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Hampton Inn Columbus-South have a pool?

Yes, Hampton Inn Columbus-South has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn Columbus-South?

No, pets are not allowed at Hampton Inn Columbus-South.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Columbus-South?

Room prices at Hampton Inn Columbus-South vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Hampton Inn Columbus-South from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Rickenbacker International Airport, located about 17 mins from hotel by car (17.8 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Columbus-South?

The cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Columbus-South depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRickenbacker International Airport
Distance to Airport17.76KM
Average Price FromUSD161
Hotel Star Rating2