Sunflower International Village
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sunflower International Village

Experience Sunflower International Village, a 4-star hotel in Haiphong. It holds a rating of 9.4/10 from 209 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$50.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nhà thờ Giáo xứ Nam Pháp: 0.38 km away

Cây đa 13 gốc: 0.44 km away

Miếu Bà Chúa Năm Phương Cây đa 13 gốc: 0.45 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Karaoke, Sauna, Table tennis room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

Sunflower International Village

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Haiphong
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Tennis
Excellent service
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Outdoor pool
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean, hotel staff is very friendly and helpful. Breakfast spread is good.
Surroundings
Airport: Cat Bi International Airport
(3.9 km)
Train: Ga Hải Phòng Railway Station
(5.2 km)
Train: Ga Thượng Lý
(8.1 km)
Landmarks: Nhà thờ Giáo xứ Nam Pháp
(380m)
Landmarks: Cây đa 13 gốc
(440m)
Landmarks: Miếu Bà Chúa Năm Phương Cây đa 13 gốc
(450m)
View on map

Standard One-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed
50m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Three-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Twin Room

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Single Room

Bedroom 1:1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard One-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed
50m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Two-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Premier Two-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed
84m² | Floor: 1-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Haiphong
Samuel kmz
February 2, 2026
Clean, hotel staff is very friendly and helpful. Breakfast spread is good.
Guest User
March 28, 2025
Superb service and great location
xh307
August 16, 2023
It is good for staying
Guest User
April 10, 2026
Environment: Elegant Hygiene: Clean Facilities: Plenty Service: Acceptable
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Rmine
January 6, 2026
Facilities: Good Cleanliness: Good Environment: Good Service: Good This hotel is our company's first choice for business trips. We've stayed here many times. Some rooms have full-length mirrors, some don't.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
KW Cheong
March 29, 2026
The room was clean and tidy, and the fruit on the table was a thoughtful touch. The environment was beautiful and quiet, and the transportation was convenient. It was definitely worth booking for me, a business trip worker.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 30, 2025
Located on the bustling Wengao Road, the hotel offers convenient access to dining, including many Chinese restaurants. Although it's an older hotel, the rooms are well-maintained, and the service is warm and welcoming. A shuttle bus connects the hotel to restaurants, sports fields, and the swimming pool. The breakfast is plentiful, making it an excellent value for money hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
September 28, 2025
I had a wonderful time here. The pool and gym were fantastic. Swimming and then taking a sauna every day made all my worries disappear. This year has been very difficult at work, but I felt at home here. I hope I'll have the chance to come back again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 3, 2025
The environment is nice, and the breakfast is plentiful, with many Korean dishes. There are many Chinese, Korean, and Japanese restaurants nearby. The room has a pot and an induction cooker, so you can cook your own meals.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children 6 year old and over are permitted to stay in some room types at this hotel
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 05:30-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of VND 500,000 (approx. US$19.08) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Làng Quốc tế Hướng Dương
  • Opened: 1993
  • Number of Rooms: 450
Phone:+84-225-3892000
Email:hoangthoan@gmail.com
A stay at Sunflower International Village places you in the heart of Hai Phong, a 4-minute drive from Aeon mall lê chân hải phòng and 6 minutes from Hai Phong Opera House. This golf hotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Hai Phong Museum and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Du Hang Pagoda.
Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 5:30 AM to 9:30 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 454 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and minibars.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sunflower International Village?

Check-in time at Sunflower International Village starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Sunflower International Village have a pool?

Yes, Sunflower International Village has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Sunflower International Village?

No, pets are not allowed at Sunflower International Village.

How much does it cost to stay at Sunflower International Village?

Room prices at Sunflower International Village vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Sunflower International Village from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Cat Bi International Airport, located about 8 mins from hotel by car (3.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Sunflower International Village?

The cancellation policy at Sunflower International Village depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Sunflower International Village offer airport transfers?

No, Sunflower International Village does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCat Bi Airport
Distance to Airport9.19KM
Nearest Train StationGa Hải Phòng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.16KM
Average Price FromUSD93
Hotel Star Rating4