Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel

Stay at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel in Hancheng, a 5-star hotel with 8/10 from 526 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$48.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Liufang Park: 0.69 km away

Hancheng Cultural Palace: 0.23 km away

Yuzhou Park: 0.2 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Karaoke, Massage room, Gym

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Lobby bar

Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
China travel essentials
revolving restaurants
Bathtub
Ideal location
Varied breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Hotel room is good. Service spot on too.
Surroundings
Attraction: Yuzhou Park
(140m)
Train station: Hancheng Railway Station
(2.8 km)
Attraction: Liufang Park
(650m)
Attraction: Hancheng Ancient City
(3.9 km)
View on map
10

Mingdu Business Double Bed Room

1 King bed
55m² | Floor: 9-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Parent-child Room

2 Double bed
52m² | Floor: 20-23
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Kaiyuan Suite

2 King bed
168m² | Floor: 38
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Mingdu Business Twin Room

2 Double bed
52m² | Floor: 9-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Tea bags
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Deluxe One Bedroom Suite

1 King bed
115m² | Floor: 33-39
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Mingdu Deluxe Suite

1 King bed
115m² | Floor: 18-31
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Executive Deluxe Queen Room

1 King bed
65m² | Floor: 33-39
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Executive 2-Bed Room

2 Double bed
52m² | Floor: 33-39
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Executive Double Room

1 King bed
55m² | Floor: 33-39
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
52m² | Floor: 18-31
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
55m² | Floor: 18-31
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Hancheng
Guest User
June 1, 2026
Hotel room is good. Service spot on too.
Guest User
November 26, 2024
A grand hotel that seems to have lost its mojo, perhaps covid took its toll. Swimming pool area was good and it has restaurants but the lobby and some other areas were empty or out of use. The bar no longer existed and no place to have a coffee. It's close to the centre and easy to pick up a taxi outside. There is a nice park to the rear and shops nearby. Rooms are very good and the staff are helpful and nice.
Guest User
February 24, 2026
The experience was terrible. I was getting water to wash my socks that evening, but the sink wouldn't let the water go down—there was a large piece of glass stuck underneath! Just thinking about it makes me shudder; I almost cut my hand! After I reported it to the front desk, a staff member came in, looked at it, took some tissues, and removed the glass without saying a word. I clearly told her I was going to leave a bad review because this situation was extremely dangerous. It was the first time I'd ever encountered something like this. Whether it was left by a previous guest or caused by the hotel's careless cleaning, it carries a risk of injury. I hope this serves as a warning. The room's cleanliness was also poor. It didn't seem like it had been thoroughly cleaned daily. The bed near the door looked like it hadn't been changed; there was a hair under the pillow. The sink also looked like it hadn't been cleaned properly for a long time, as you can see in the pictures. The full-length mirror by the door was covered in grime; it would have been better not to clean it at all, as shown in the pictures.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 19, 2026
If there were a zero score, this hotel wouldn't even get a passing grade. It looks nice from the outside, and it's even recommended on Ctrip—all show and no substance. The toilet was dirty, and we called for service for ages without getting a response. Only after we complained did a cleaning lady come. The hotel showed no remorse whatsoever. The cleaning lady claimed the maintenance worker caused the mess. Then who's responsible for the guest rooms, not housekeeping? Such a convenient excuse! There were also cigarette butts—were those also thrown away by the maintenance worker? There were also torn towels, a broken faucet in the bathtub with water spilled everywhere, and clumps of hair on the floor. What a hotel—a master of shifting blame! We checked in at 6 AM and were told check-out was at 2 PM, hoping to extend it so we could rest. But at 12 PM they called to let us check out, claiming the staff who checked us in were new and didn't know the rules. The rules are, the hotel booked the room, so whatever you say goes. Ridiculous!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Tianmohuyu
November 16, 2025
This is my second stay. It's the tallest building in Hancheng, a landmark. We had dinner at the hotel; the chef was skilled, and the staff were very friendly. There's a large swimming pool.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 16, 2025
"Perfect attention to detail, fantastic experience, highly recommend to friends!" "A hidden gem hotel! I'll definitely stay here again next time I'm in this city." "Feeling right at home, the staff are like family."
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Liuliang
October 1, 2025
The staff were very welcoming and explained everything clearly. The room was pleasant to enter, spacious, bright, and fully equipped. It was very convenient to get around; about 400 meters away was a restaurant called "Chuanba Fish Village," where the pickled fish was delicious. The owner kindly suggested we order a small portion, which was enough for the two of us.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 23, 2025
The woman who checked me in had a long face; I don't know who she was trying to impress! The sink in the room had very little water pressure, and the drain was clogged, resulting in a lot of trash coming out of it. The carpet was covered in hair. I was traveling with a child and wanted a clean environment, but this place was even worse than a budget hotel. And the breakfast was truly awful. Not only was the selection small, but it was also incredibly unappetizing. It ended at 9:30, and by 9:00, there was practically nothing left. This is truly the most overpriced, poorly serviced, and unhygienic hotel I've ever stayed in.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Qinguomutou
May 5, 2024
The hotel is in a great location. You can overlook the Yellow River by opening the floor-to-ceiling curtains in the room, and you can see the Hancheng Grand Theater from the window on the other side. The hotel also prepared children's slippers and toothbrushes for travelers with children. Let me talk about some things that I hope the hotel will improve: 1. None of the USB charging ports in the room can be used, all of them are broken; 2. The hotel's disposable toothbrushes should be upgraded. They started to lose bristles just after they were opened and used for only two times; 3. The bath towels in the hotel should also be replaced. The bath towels already have holes. In addition, it would be great if a small refrigerator could be installed in the room. It is still very comfortable to drink iced drinks in the hotel on hot days; and there is a lack of awareness of smiling reception.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

黄河明珠开元名都大酒店国风堂&四季轩中餐厅
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Brunch, Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 11:00-21:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. US$5.66) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. US$5.66) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 韩城黄河明珠大酒店
  • Opened: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 402
Phone:+86-913-5266666
The Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hancheng.
The hotel is conveniently located just 3km from Hancheng Railway Station and 66km from Yuncheng Yanhu International Airport. There's plenty to do nearby, with Hancheng Cultural Palace, Yuzhou Park and Liufang Park all within a short distance.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Hancheng hotel provides parking on site.
This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel?

Check-in time at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Yuncheng Yanhu International Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 65.7 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Hancheng Yellow River Pearl Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationHancheng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.85KM
Average Price FromUSD100
Hotel Star Rating5