R House Kawagoe
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
R House Kawagoe

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Kawagoe Zeniarai Benzaiten: 0.07 km away

Kawagoe Kumano Shrine: 0.05 km away

Koedo-kawagoe: 0.42 km away

Amenity Highlights

R House Kawagoe

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness7.9
Amenities7.9
Location7.9
Service7.9
Surroundings
Airport: Haneda Airport
(49.1 km)
Train: Honkawagoe Station
(570m)
View on map
1

Main Building Regular Floor Standard, Japanese-Style With Bath, City View

4 Single bed
Has window
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Kawagoe

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Property Description

Local hotel name: R House 川越
  • Number of Rooms: 3
Phone:+81-8023407395
Whole-house rental. Great location just a 5-minute walk from the main tourist attractions of the "Little Edo" of Kawagoe

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at R House Kawagoe?

Check-in time at R House Kawagoe starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

How much does it cost to stay at R House Kawagoe for my dates?

Room prices at R House Kawagoe vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to R House Kawagoe from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Haneda Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 49.1 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at R House Kawagoe?

The cancellation policy at R House Kawagoe depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationHonkawagoe Station
Distance to Train Station0.7KM
Average Price FromUSD187
Hotel Star Rating3