Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino

Experience Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino, a 3-star hotel in Las Vegas. It holds a rating of 7.4/10 from 201 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$39.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Sphere: 0.83 km away

24 Hour Laundry Center: 0.56 km away

Las Vegas Convention Center: 0.43 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Casino, Spa, Golf course

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Delicious breakfast
Massage pool
Lounge
Ideal location
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location and good service. They are absolutely worth it for the price
Surroundings
Airport: Harry Reid International Airport
(5.0 km)
Airport: Boulder City Municipal Airport
(39.5 km)
Train: Boingo Station at Las Vegas Convention Center
(500m)
Landmarks: Las Vegas Convention Center
(440m)
Landmarks: 24 Hour Laundry Center
(560m)
Landmarks: Sphere
(830m)
View on map
7

Double Queen Room Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard King Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Double Queen Room Non Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Queen Non Smoking Pool View

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Standard Queen Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Double Queen Room With Pool View

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Las Vegas
Yuni_E
July 1, 2026
The room was nice and big for a two-bed room, it had a little dining area and a fridge. I like their free parking. But it took a while to cool the room down in Summer.
Shenghuozaishiyuyuanfang
May 31, 2026
Though not on the main strip, the location offers a view of the Sphere. It feels more like a motel, with a decent-sized parking lot. The room itself is spacious, but the facilities are a bit old; there's no water or heating. There's a $100 deposit, which I still haven't received several days after checking out.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 15, 2026
The hotel is in Las Vegas, with a casino on the first floor and very close to the Sphere. It also has its own swimming pool and is budget-friendly. However, there are homeless people around, so it's important to watch out for your personal safety and vehicle when you go out.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Dominous
June 22, 2026
The hotel is so old. I have stayed 5 nights and the internet didn’t work. There was a tv but no channels no broadcast. The remote didn’t function as it should be.
Guest User
April 3, 2026
Parking is super convenient; you can park right by your room. The room itself is very spacious, but the facilities are quite old. The hotel's location is great, very close to the Big Ball (referring to a landmark, e.g., 'the Sphere' or 'the large stadium'), so you can easily walk there.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 30, 2025
Fine for a motel. But breakfast was spotty - open on sundays but not open on certain days, depending on occupancy. One has little choice but to pay a higher price at the bar for the breakfast menu. They do not clean rooms daily. only on the 3rd day, despite leaving the "pls clean room" sign hanging on the door handle. Carpets in the room are filthy. Walk barefoot in the room, and the soles of your feet turns black. Good new aircon though. Bedside lamp not working. Overall ok, but can improve on the carpets and daily bfast.
e00154847
March 14, 2026
This hotel is right by the road. It's very close to the exhibition hall, only a 5-minute walk, which is great for exhibitors. However, it's not ideal for tourists. There are no dining options nearby, except for a McDonald's about a 7-minute walk away.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 2, 2026
Decent location near the monorail. The fridge was cold. And the running water got hot.
DarGrze
July 6, 2025
The best motel I visited during my travel US so far. Clean spacious room, kind services, and this amazing pool!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino
  • Opened: 1977
  • Renovated: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 293
Phone:+1-702-7312020
Email:confirm@mardigrasinn.com
When you stay at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, you'll be near the airport, within a 15-minute walk of Las Vegas Convention Center and Sphere. This casino hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Casino at Circus Circus and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Treasure Island Casino.
Try your luck at the casino and enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and wedding services.
Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Bon Temps Cafe, for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Las Vegas? This hotel has 3897 square feet (362 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 314 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino?

Check-in time at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino have a pool?

Yes, Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino has a swimming pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino?

No, pets are not allowed at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino.

How much does it cost to stay at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino?

Room prices at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Harry Reid International Airport, located about 11 mins from hotel by car (5.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino?

The cancellation policy at Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino offer airport transfers?

No, Mardi Gras Hotel & Casino does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHarry Reid Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport5.83KM
Nearest Train StationBoingo Station at Las Vegas Convention Center
Distance to Train Station0.5KM
Average Price FromUSD75
Hotel Star Rating3