Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)

Discover Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station), an 2-star stay in Lingchuan. With a score of 8.6/10 based on 166 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$16.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Balujun Guilin Banshichu Lingchuanxian Lumocun Junxu Wuzi Zhuanyunzhan Memorial Hall: 3.53 km away

Guilin West Station - Station Square: 0.38 km away

Yongning Square: 4.22 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)

Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Comfy rooms
Mountain view room
Ideal location
Garden
Free in-room Wi-Fi
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel next to guilin west railway station.
Surroundings
Airport: Guilin Liangjiang International Airport
(32.4 km)
Train: Guilinxi Railway Station
(490m)
Train: Guilinbei Railway Station
(7.0 km)
Landmarks: Guilin West Station - Station Square
(380m)
Landmarks: Balujun Guilin Banshichu Lingchuanxian Lumocun Junxu Wuzi Zhuanyunzhan Memorial Hall
(3.5 km)
Landmarks: Yongning Square
(4.2 km)
View on map
7

Boutique Queen Room

1 Queen bed
32m² | Floor: 2,6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Room With Mountain View

2 Single bed
32m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

2-bed Room With Mountain View

2 Single bed
30-35m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
32m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Haoya Courtyard-View Mother Child Room

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen bed
36m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Lingchuan
Guest User
February 24, 2026
The hotel was beautiful and classically decorated. When I asked for help the woman at the front desk was very diligent and helpful. The location is right next to the train station. It’s an easy walk. However, it is quite far from downtown Guilin.
Guest User
June 12, 2026
For the price and location to the west building train station you cannot go wrong. Not much food in the area so come prepared.
Guest User
April 18, 2026
The hotel is elegant and the environment is great. Facilities: Complete, well-maintained, clean, and comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 8, 2026
It’s a normal stay. The only benefit is it’s close to the West Guilin railway station. It’s a very lonely place and no restaurant on the hotel though there is provision. There is no staff in the hotel when we went and one guy comes there when we call out.
Bob Lucas2
April 11, 2026
We used the hotel as it was in walking distance to the station. We were quite surprised large rooms very ornate wall panelling. There is a restaurant next door, handy as the hotel is away from shopping areas
DavidPG
September 6, 2025
Very convenient if you need to sleep by the Guilin west train station. Comfortable and clean room. The water kettle wasn’t working properly.
Guest User
November 18, 2025
WWE checked in past midnight and the reception was still open waiting for us . For a small accomodation that’s very good service. The room is clean and location is walking distance to the train station
Guest User
May 5, 2026
Nice hotel next to guilin west railway station.
Guest User
August 3, 2025
This is a charming little hotel. It's budget friendly and is ideal for people looking to rest up, wash clothes etc. 'Guilin West train station is 5 minutes away by foot but the hotel is down a little lane way that cars can't access so no traffic noise. You can easily get to city centre by taxi (about 25 rmb). Overall, great little hotel!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleA la carte
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 兰亭小院酒店(桂林西站店)
  • Opened: 2017
  • Renovated: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 22
Phone:+86-773-6838815
The Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Lingchuan will find that the Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 500m from Guilinxi Railway Station and 32km from Guilin Liangjiang International Airport. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Guilin West Station - Station Square, Balujun Guilin Banshichu Lingchuanxian Lumocun Junxu Wuzi Zhuanyunzhan Memorial Hall and Reed Flute Cave all nearby.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)?

Check-in time at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) have a pool?

No, Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) does not have a pool for guests.

Are pets allowed at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)?

No, pets are not allowed at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station).

Does Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) serve breakfast?

Yes, Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Chinese style.

How much does it cost to stay at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)?

Room prices at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Guilin Liangjiang International Airport, located about 48 mins from hotel by car (32.4 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station)?

The cancellation policy at Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) offer airport transfers?

No, Lan Ting Yard Hotel (Guilin West Railway Station) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGuilin Liangjiang International Airport
Distance to Airport36.74KM
Nearest Train StationGuilinxi Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.49KM
Average Price FromUSD32
Hotel Star Rating2