Lisbon Arsenal Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lisbon Arsenal Suites

Stay at Lisbon Arsenal Suites in Lisbon, a 3-star hotel with 8.2/10 from 112 reviews. It offers good value with quality service, and prices start from US$65.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Fado in Chiado: 0.48 km away

Arco da Rua Augusta: 0.28 km away

Praca do Comercio (Terreiro do Paco): 0.31 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Lisbon Arsenal Suites

New to Trip.com
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Suite
Bar
Ideal location
Car rentals
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good place to stay , it’s in the middle of the city
Surroundings
Metro: Baixa-Chiado
(460m)
Metro: Cais do Sodré
(470m)
Airport: Humberto Delgado Airport
(8.5 km)
Airport: Tires Airport
(24.2 km)
Train: Cais do Sodré
(450m)
Train: Estação Ferroviária do Sul e Sueste
(710m)
View on map
17

Standard Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
May not have a window
Non-smoking
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Studio

1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Sofa
Dining table
Dining area
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Room

1 Queen bed
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Lisbon
Guest User
March 1, 2026
Good place to stay , it’s in the middle of the city
Davincy Diniz de Queiroga Santana
June 2, 2026
Excellent choice. Central and very comfortable. A great option for a short trip to enjoy Lisbon.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 2, 2025
Nice place to stay in Lisbon, close to all the touristic attracctions
Danja
May 25, 2026
The hotel is in an excellent location, within easy walking distance of everything in Baixa, Chiado, and Bairro Alto. Spacious and clean room.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Luciano Pereira
January 2, 2026
Very well located. The rooms need renovation; the building is old and poorly maintained. The breakfast option is not worth hiring; it's very poor.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 16, 2025
The staff were welcoming and helpful, nothing to complain about.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 9, 2026
Fantastic location
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
January 4, 2026
Everything is fine
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Xiaotelafude7
October 5, 2023
It's average, not up to the four-star standard. The biggest problem is the poor soundproofing, the street is a bit noisy at night, and the adjacent rooms are not soundproofed either. The location is not far from the old town attractions, but sometimes the taxi can't stop at the door. There are several souvenir shops downstairs. The sanitary conditions are OK, the facilities are sufficient, and the room size is normal in Europe. The front desk registration area is very narrow and the service attitude is average.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €100.00 (approx. US$114.16) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Lisbon Arsenal Suites
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 23
Phone:+351-213420860
With a stay at Lisbon Arsenal Suites, you'll be centrally located in Lisbon, steps from Commerce Square and within a 10-minute walk of Mercado da Ribeira. This guesthouse is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Castle of São Jorge and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Rossio Square.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
Take advantage of the guesthouse's 24-hour room service. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).
Make yourself at home in one of the 24 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lisbon Arsenal Suites?

Check-in time at Lisbon Arsenal Suites starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Lisbon Arsenal Suites?

No, pets are not allowed at Lisbon Arsenal Suites.

Does Lisbon Arsenal Suites serve breakfast?

Yes, Lisbon Arsenal Suites serves breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Continental style.

How much does it cost to stay at Lisbon Arsenal Suites?

Room prices at Lisbon Arsenal Suites vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Lisbon Arsenal Suites from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Humberto Delgado Airport, located about 20 mins from hotel by car (8.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Lisbon Arsenal Suites?

The cancellation policy at Lisbon Arsenal Suites depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Lisbon Arsenal Suites offer airport transfers?

Yes, Lisbon Arsenal Suites offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHumberto Delgado Airport
Distance to Airport14.47KM
Nearest Train StationCais do Sodré
Distance to Train Station0.54KM
Nearest Subway StationCais do Sodré
Distance to Subway Station0.54KM
Average Price FromUSD169
Hotel Star Rating3