DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Evolve Athletics: 0.21 km away

Willie Diggs Basketball Academy: 0.22 km away

Dulles Sportsplex: 0.24 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar

DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free airport transfers
Free shuttle bus
Indoor pool
Bar
Ideal location
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very quiet hotel, everything is good
Surroundings
Attraction: Lluvias Church
(360m)
Attraction: Vedic Temple Of Virginia
(400m)
Recreation: Dulles Sportsplex
(310m)
Recreation: K1 Speed Dulles
(890m)
View on map
9

Larger Executive King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

King Two Room Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Hearing or Mobility Accessible Executive Two Queen Room with Roll-In Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Two Queen Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Larger King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Hearing or Mobility Accessible King Room with Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Executive King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Two Queen Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Hearing or Mobility Accessible Two Queen Room with Roll-In Shower

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Loudoun County
Guest User
May 21, 2026
Perfectly adequate for business travel, a little too far out for visiting city. Good breakfast
Nichengbuhaoqia~
February 20, 2025
The hotel is very conveniently located, with Sam's Club and Walmart 1.5 km away, and TJ-MAX and Macy's nearby. The price this year is more expensive than last year, so I booked a room without breakfast.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 5, 2025
Except for the strong smell in the room, I don't know if it's the smell of someone smoking in the room, which can't be dissipated, there is no other smell, everything is ok
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 28, 2025
Clean room
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 3, 2024
Having stayed at other hotels in the chain before, the bar was set high. This hotel didn't meet expectations; it fell short of expectations. The room I stayed in was quite small, as was the bathroom. It was very quiet and clean, but – like the breakfast presentation – seemed unloved. A laundry facility, which would certainly be of interest to departing guests, is also missing; since the receptionist wasn't from the area, he couldn't provide any information about laundromats.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Go_Chi
January 4, 2024
The hotel is very good. It is really convenient to have a shower. Most hotels around Sterling have bathtubs. The breakfast is average and not varied.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Yanyanyanyanyanyan
January 5, 2024
Very quiet hotel, everything is good
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 5, 2025
출장으로 이용했습니다. 버지니아 애슈번의 경우, 차량 렌탈 없이는 이동이 어렵기도 하고, 밥먹을때 마다 이동해야하는데 우버만 이용하다간 비용이 배보다 배꼽이 더 큽니다. 월마트, 베스트바이, 트레이더 죠 적당한 위치에 있어 이동이 편리합니다. 근처에 체육 행사가 많아 조금 소란스럽기는 한데, 문화적으로 신기한 것도 있고, 조식은 일부 항공사 계약 호텔인 부분도 있어서 전반적으로 마이너스 없이 적당합니다. 방에서 뭐 해드시거 아니면 대체로 훌륭합니다. 1층 카운터 옆, 작은 편의점에 전자렌지 있습니다.(체크아웃때까지 몰랐음)
Translate
Aosikademama
July 10, 2025
酒店環境很好,離機場近。房間的🛏️很舒服,衞生間空間寬敞,因為衹是住了一晚沒有感受酒店的早餐。服務員也比較友好。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 23:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Set menu:US$13.95 per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$50.00 is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling
  • Opened: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 171
Phone:+1-703-2300077

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling?

Check-in time at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling have a pool?

Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling has a swimming pool for guests.

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling.

How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling for my dates?

Room prices at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Dulles International Airport, located about 8 mins from hotel by car (7.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling?

The cancellation policy at DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling offer airport transfers?

Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend contact ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDulles International Airport
Distance to Airport11.4KM
Nearest Train StationManassas Station
Distance to Train Station32.94KM
Average Price FromUSD201
Hotel Star Rating4