Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina

Experience Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina, a 3-star hotel in Madeira Beach. It holds a rating of 9.1/10 from 103 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$128.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Archibald Beach Park: 0.24 km away

Freedom Boat Club - Madeira Beach: Bowden's Marina: 0.24 km away

Salty Cart Rental: 0.1 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Lobby bar

Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sky bar
Sunset
Scenic infinity pool
Ideal location
Gym
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Stay was great.
Surroundings
Attraction: Salty Cart Rental
(110m)
Commercial area: Madeira Beach
(2.0 km)
Recreation: Freedom Boat Club - Madeira Beach: Bowden's Marina
(240m)
Attraction: Madeira Beach Dog Park
(360m)
Attraction: Engaging Heaven Madeira Beach
(370m)
Attraction: Archibald Beach Park
(450m)
View on map
4

King Room-Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Accessible King Suite with Sofa Bed-Non Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Blackout curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Suite-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Blackout curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2 Queen Beds, Accessible Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Blackout curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Microwave
Blackout curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Madeira Beach
Guest User
April 11, 2025
Stay was great.
Taotao (Elvis)
September 18, 2024
Very satisfied, will stay next time
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Billy
June 9, 2026
Great location. Everything walkable. Beach across street. Hotel has everything you want for vacation.
Camio
June 8, 2026
Me and my husband had a phenomenal stay. The room was clean the views were perfect and the staff was top tier. We can’t wait to come back !
Muna
June 8, 2026
My daughter and I booked last minute as we had to extend our vacation one day unexpectedly. Everything was relaxing and comfortable and the staff was great.
Yully
June 9, 2026
I loved the staff, the rooms, the food and the KARAOKE !! I had an amazing time for my birthday !!
Cedric
June 1, 2026
Overall our stay was good. The room was much smaller than we expected. There was not much floor space to open our suitcases or move around the room easily. The bathroom was large but provided minimal shelving to put our toiletries. The room would have been sufficient for maybe 2 people but definitely not conducive for two adults and two minors. The restaurant upstairs was good and the kids enjoyed the pool area. The chairs were a little dirty.
Tina
June 1, 2026
Loved the king suite! Great location and friendly staff. Restaurant downstairs was really good! Will definitely be back.
Marissa
June 5, 2026
To date the best hotel we’ve stayed at. Amazing location, extremely clean and up to date.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-09:30 Open [Sat - Sun] Closed
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 61
Phone:+1-727-3507300
With a stay at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina, you'll be centrally located in Madeira Beach, within a 5-minute drive of John's Pass Village & Boardwalk and St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches. This beach hotel is 12 mi (19.3 km) from Tampa Bay and 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from Tropicana Field.
Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a nightclub, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this Mediterranean hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 3 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink at the bar/lounge, the poolside bar, or one of 20 beach bars. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Limited parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 125 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina?

Check-in time at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina starts at 16:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina have a pool?

Yes, Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina.

How much does it cost to stay at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina for my dates?

Room prices at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport, located about 28 mins from hotel by car (21.3 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina?

The cancellation policy at Cambria Hotel St Petersburg-Madeira Beach Marina depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSt. Pete–Clearwater International Airport
Distance to Airport25.13KM
Nearest Train StationTampa Union Station
Distance to Train Station45.06KM
Average Price FromUSD225
Hotel Star Rating3