Elmark Hotel Melaka
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Elmark Hotel Melaka

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Skydeck at Hatten City Melaka: 0.13 km away

Jumpers Land Melaka: 0.12 km away

Dzambhala - Melaka 2: 0.08 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Elmark Hotel Melaka

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very convenient and clean!
Surroundings
Recreation: Dzambhala - Melaka 2
(<100m)
Recreation: Jumpers Land Melaka
(130m)
View on map
8

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Quadruple Room

2 Queen bed
No window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Queen Room No Window

1 Queen bed
No window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private toilet
LCD TV
Bottled water
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
No window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private toilet
LCD TV
Bottled water
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Twin Room

2 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 1
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Small Double Room

1 Queen bed
No window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Quadruple Room

2 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 1
No window
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family King Suite

2 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Deluxe Family Queen Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
No window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Family King

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private toilet
LCD TV
Bottled water
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 4 months.
Average for similar properties in Melaka
Google User 6321
August 17, 2026
Good front counter staff, im booked the *HAS WINDOW* unit, but hotel maybe left few unit, just a which im requested change to HAS WINDOW unit without extra charges, she also told me no need to pay full day parking, because still left 2 hours by that time, thank you staff
Guest User
August 11, 2026
The bed is the most important thing for a hotel room. Unfortunately that I got a room, the bed sheet is dirty and the room full of smoking smell. There is a hair dryer but is not functional.  The rest still ok. Thanks for the receptionist helping to change to a windows room.
Anonymous User
July 6, 2026
This hotel is a good choice for a comfortable stay, especially with its convenient location in a commercial area surrounded by plenty of eateries and essential amenities. The room was simple yet comfortable, and it came with all the basic necessities for a pleasant stay. Parking is available, although the spaces are quite limited. It would be even better if a water dispenser were provided for guests. Overall, it's a great value-for-money option for both business and leisure travellers.
Lis Ong
July 15, 2026
Near my client easy to pick him up, is it near by melaka town, price cheap and worth
Guest User
May 30, 2026
The room is equivalent to what you've paid. The size and the location is good. But, the cleanliness is moderate. For those who are travelling with families, may not suitable to book this hotel because night clubs are just nearby up until you can listen to loud musics from night till early morning. Very convinient and accessible to mini mart such as speedmart. No parking reserved for the guests. Free parking nearby. The lobby lounge is not well maintained. Can see stains on the sofa. Room amneties is quite basic. Free toothbrush toothpaste and showel gel. No tissue, no floor mat towel, smelly towel, dirty and stains on the toilet bowl. Need a thorough cleaning. Not recommended because i cant sleep with loud noise. Very disturbing after a long journey to malacca
Anonymous User
August 8, 2026
Very convenient and clean!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 18, 2026
good and nice
David Pong
September 2, 2026
Highly recommended for this hotel. Is a good place to take a good rest. Good customer service. GOOD.
Anonymous User
June 14, 2026
a very good service given

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 07:00–12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–03:00 the next day

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MYR 50.00 (approx. US$12.25) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Elmark Hotel Melaka
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 44
Phone:+60-133652323
Email:elmarkhotelmelaka@gmail.com
With a stay at Elmark Hotel Malacca in Malacca City (Taman Melaka Raya), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Jonker Street Night Market and St. John's Fort. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Yong Chuan Tian Temple and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Sri Muthu Mariamman Alayam Temple.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Elmark Hotel Malacca.
Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 46 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Elmark Hotel Melaka?

Check-in time at Elmark Hotel Melaka starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Elmark Hotel Melaka have a pool?

No, Elmark Hotel Melaka does not have a pool for guests.

Does Elmark Hotel Melaka allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Elmark Hotel Melaka.

Does Elmark Hotel Melaka offer breakfast?

No, Elmark Hotel Melaka does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Elmark Hotel Melaka for my dates?

Room prices at Elmark Hotel Melaka vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Elmark Hotel Melaka from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Malacca International Airport, located about 21 mins from hotel by car (10.5 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Elmark Hotel Melaka?

The cancellation policy at Elmark Hotel Melaka depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Elmark Hotel Melaka offer airport transfers?

No, Elmark Hotel Melaka does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMalacca International Airport
Distance to Airport10.54KM
Nearest Train StationPulau Sebang/Tampin
Distance to Train Station40.61KM
Average Price FromUSD18
Hotel Star Rating2