Minpaku iinokoya
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Minpaku iinokoya

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Ganmata Pond: 0.98 km away

Maruhan Marugame: 1.01 km away

Amipara Marugame: 1.02 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Minpaku iinokoya

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Bathtub
Garden
Free parking
Self check-in
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.7
Amenities8.7
Location8.7
Service8.7
Surroundings
Shopping: Olive Cycle
(1.2 km)
Shopping: XYZ Marugame Mall
(1.0 km)
Recreation: Amipara Marugame
(1.0 km)
Recreation: Maruhan Marugame
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Dokigawa Kasen Park
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Ganmata Pond
(990m)
View on map
14

202 Japanese Tatami Room With Mt. Iino View

1 bedroom: 3 futon beds | 1 living room
46m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

201|Japanese Tatami Room With Mt. Iino View

1 bedroom: 3 futon beds | 1 living room
46m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Marugame
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Reviews frequently mention
Guest User
May 3, 2026
ラグジュアリーなお宿ではありませんが、自宅にいるように寛げるお宿です。窓から見える飯野山もサイコー また利用します!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 09:30–10:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License/Qualification No. M370038414

Property Description

Local hotel name: 民泊飯野小屋
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 2
Phone:+81-8038394535+81-9075825297
Email:babypoplian@yahoo.co.jp
With a stay at Minpaku iinokoya, you'll be all set to unwind after a day of travel.
At this guest house, you'll have access to a garden. The property's front desk offers service in 3 languages, including English. For extra convenience free luggage storage are available at the property as well.
Guests arriving by car can use the property's parking lot.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Minpaku iinokoya?

Check-in time at Minpaku iinokoya starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Minpaku iinokoya have a pool?

No, Minpaku iinokoya does not have a pool for guests.

Does Minpaku iinokoya allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Minpaku iinokoya.

Does Minpaku iinokoya offer breakfast?

No, Minpaku iinokoya does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Minpaku iinokoya for my dates?

Room prices at Minpaku iinokoya vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Minpaku iinokoya from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Takamatsu Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 18.8 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Minpaku iinokoya?

The cancellation policy at Minpaku iinokoya depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Minpaku iinokoya offer airport transfers?

No, Minpaku iinokoya does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTakamatsu Airport
Distance to Airport29.51KM
Nearest Train StationUtazu Station
Distance to Train Station3.53KM
Average Price FromUSD195
Hotel Star Rating3