HOTEL SEN
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
HOTEL SEN

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Matsue Terrsa Hall: 0.05 km away

テルサスポーツクラブ: 0.03 km away

テルサズツリー: 0.03 km away

Amenity Highlights

HOTEL SEN

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.1
Amenities7.7
Location7.7
Service7.8
Surroundings
Train station: MATSUE STATION
(190m)
Attraction: テルサズツリー
(<100m)
View on map
11

Basic Single Room

1 single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Desk
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Basic Double Room, City View

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
City view
Wi-Fi in room
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Matsue
Guest User
January 10, 2026
It seems that anyone who knows there's a shower room on this floor can enter, even if they're not a guest, so it was scary taking a shower alone. I wish there was some kind of access code to enter the shower room.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
⭐︎プラキチ⭐︎
November 9, 2025
It's clean and simple, and the staff are very nice. Towels are provided! Pajamas are also available for rent. They're fluffy and only 200 yen!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 9, 2025
The lack of a bathroom and TV was inconvenient, but the stylish design and cleanliness made it bearable, especially since I was able to afford a slightly cheaper stay and opted for delicious food. I would like to stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 2, 2026
適合獨旅的朋友 推薦 下次還來
Translate
Guest User
March 11, 2025
清潔です。快適。寝巻きがあれば良かったです。
Translate
Ashraful
December 2, 2025
Room was nice and homely; not like conventional hotel rooms.
Junko
October 3, 2024
I really liked the concept of this community house, which is not yet very common in Japan, as well as the location with easy access to the station, bus terminal, shops, and dining options. Although I did not try, the first floor of the guest house is a stylish restaurant. The only thing I wished they had provided was a little bedside lamp in the room. I will definitely use it again.
Yasuyuki
July 30, 2025
No toilet and bath in the room
Takahiro
May 24, 2026
松江駅から徒歩1分の好立地です。バスに乗るにも食事をするにも便利がよかったです。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–21:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–21:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: 煎 SEN
  • Number of Rooms: 13
Phone:+81-50-17246606
With a stay at HOTEL SEN in Matsue, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Lake Shinji and Shimane Prefectural Art Museum. This guesthouse is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Matsue History Museum and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Matsue Castle.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room.
Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and an elevator.
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have hair dryers and slippers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL SEN?

Check-in time at HOTEL SEN starts at 15:00-21:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

How much does it cost to stay at HOTEL SEN for my dates?

Room prices at HOTEL SEN vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to HOTEL SEN from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Yonago Kitaro Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 16.4 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at HOTEL SEN?

The cancellation policy at HOTEL SEN depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportIzumo Airport
Distance to Airport23.87KM
Nearest Train StationMATSUE STATION
Distance to Train Station0.39KM
Average Price FromUSD55
Hotel Star Rating3