Griya Anindita
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Griya Anindita

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Masjid Besar Al-Huda: 2.15 km away

Masjid Baitur Rokhim: 0.53 km away

Gereja Katolik Santo Yusup Pekerja Mertoyudan: 2.22 km away

Amenity Highlights

Griya Anindita

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Rating from third party
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Adisutjipto International Airport
(46.8 km)
Landmarks: Masjid Baitur Rokhim
(530m)
View on map
4

Satu Rumah

4 bedrooms: 4 queen beds
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Mertoyudan

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Griya Anindita
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+62-85743365577
Griya Anindita offers accommodation in Mertoyudan, Magelang and located 4.2 km away from Armada Town Square. The property features free WiFi and free parking. Each room is equipped with air conditioning and smart TV. The bathroom comes with a shower. Guests can enjoy a meal at Ayam Penyet Surabaya Magelang. Other dining options are also located around the property. Other facilities at Griya Anindita are the living room, coffee tea maker and patio or balcony. The nearest airport is Yogyakarta International Airport, 66.1 km from the property.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Griya Anindita?

Check-in time at Griya Anindita starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Griya Anindita serve breakfast?

No, Griya Anindita does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Griya Anindita?

Room prices at Griya Anindita vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Griya Anindita from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Adisutjipto International Airport, located about 1 hour 15 mins from hotel by car (46.8 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Griya Anindita?

The cancellation policy at Griya Anindita depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportAdisutjipto International Airport
Distance to Airport46.84KM
Nearest Train StationYogyakarta
Distance to Train Station39.97KM
Average Price FromUSD91
Hotel Star Rating3