Nagoya Kasadera Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Nagoya Kasadera Hotel

Discover Nagoya Kasadera Hotel, an 3-star stay in Nagoya. With a score of 8.1/10 based on 73 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$63.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

日本ガイシスポーツプラザ弓道場: 0.4 km away

日本ガイシスポーツプラザ 第2競技場: 0.34 km away

NGK Arena: 0.29 km away

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Karaoke, Spa, Table tennis room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Lobby bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Nagoya Kasadera Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Japanese-style rooms
Spa
Ideal location
Karaoke
Gaming area
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The environment and facilities are absolutely first-rate. The manager's service was also impeccable.
Surroundings
Metro: Sakura-hommachi
(2.6 km)
Metro: Tsurusato
(3.2 km)
Train: Kasadera Station
(550m)
Train: Moto-Kasadera Station
(1.2 km)
Landmarks: NGK Arena
(290m)
Landmarks: 日本ガイシスポーツプラザ 第2競技場
(340m)
View on map
2

Japanese-style Room 12 Tatami Mats

2 Futon bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Design Double Room-Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Stylish Twin

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Shampoo
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Smart toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Japanese Modern Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Japanese Modern Double Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese-Style Room

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Double Room

Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Main Building Standard City View King Bedroom 2F

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Japanese Modern Single Room(Non-Smoking)

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Comfort Single Room-Non-Smoking

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Triple Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
TV
City view
Room Details
Check Availability

Semi Western-Style Room

Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Single Room-Non-Smoking

Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Tea bags
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nagoya
TY-Ng
December 7, 2025
need to take 4 more stop of JR train from nagoya station , and then walk for at least 5 mins from station. Hotel is clean and onsen was exceptional large, another good option if you don’t want to stay need the Nagoya station 😆
Guest User
March 23, 2026
The environment and facilities are absolutely first-rate. The manager's service was also impeccable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Terence Bloom
December 3, 2025
I came to this SPA along from the nearest station need to walk for 12-15 min if you have a big heavy suitcase. The SPA facilities is well designed and clean.
Guest User
December 27, 2024
Kasadera Hotel is a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway. The direct connection to the spa is a standout feature, making it incredibly convenient to unwind after a long day. I’ve stayed here a few times, and the experience has always been smooth and enjoyable. A great spot for comfort and relaxation!
Adrian YC Lee
April 7, 2025
Good location and clean hotel.
CHM Chung
April 8, 2026
Very bad, service attitude average, super dirty, to the last day to find the quilt was so dirty, the lobby itself has a location is free drinks, free from coffee chocolate corn soup soda, actually the staff said I can not sit and drink, but the Japanese can, simply do not know what to say. In addition, the 2nd floor directly leads to the hot spring. The hot spring is very large and beautiful. It is good to drive the room card to the sauna for free. There is also a VIP change of clothes area, which is commendable. Also if you take children remember to type two adults when searching for the hotel, the room will be searched, because children are free to stay, if you type two adults and one child there is no room. Also my friend did not want to live on the 2nd floor, instead of the 2nd floor to him, finally dead air than the 5th floor room, because why not live in the 2nd floor room is because the 2nd floor through the hot spring so many people in and out, in addition, their sound insulation is very very very bad, so we have to endure this.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
July 8, 2026
The facilities felt a little dated, but the attached bath was a nice touch. Thank you very much. I had a wonderful time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
June 24, 2026
Although I didn't receive a request email, they accommodated my request for a change to a ladies' room.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 8, 2026
It was so beautiful, I was really excited! I'll definitely go again!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children 1 year old and over are permitted to stay in some room types at this hotel
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy. For crib policies, please contact the hotel.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 名古屋笠寺ホテル
  • Renovated: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 114
Phone:+81-52-6120001
With a stay at -SPA RESORT- Nagoya Kasadera Hotel in Nagoya (Minami Ward), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Atsuta Jingu Shrine and Port of Nagoya Aquarium. This family-friendly hotel is 7.9 mi (12.8 km) from LEGOLAND Japan and 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Vantelin Dome Nagoya.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a fitness center and karaoke. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a vending machine.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 179 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided on request.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel?

Check-in time at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Nagoya Kasadera Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel.

Does Nagoya Kasadera Hotel offer breakfast?

No, Nagoya Kasadera Hotel does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Nagoya Kasadera Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNagoya Airport
Distance to Airport24.07KM
Nearest Train StationKasadera Station
Distance to Train Station0.55KM
Nearest Subway StationSakura-hommachi
Distance to Subway Station2.71KM
Average Price FromUSD156
Hotel Star Rating3