Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County)

Experience Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County), a 3-star hotel in Nanbu County. It holds a rating of 9.6/10 from 981 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$11.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 12:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Lingyun Mountain Park: 1.05 km away

Nanbu Art Museum: 1.38 km away

Nanbu Folk Art Museum: 1.38 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Service robots
Free parking
Outdoor garden
Bluetooth speaker
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.7
Amenities9.6
Location9.6
Service9.7
Surroundings
Airport: Langzhong Gucheng Airport
(24.1 km)
Train: Nanbu Railway Station
(4.4 km)
Landmarks: Lingyun Mountain Park
(1.0 km)
Landmarks: Nanbu Art Museum
(1.4 km)
Landmarks: Nanbu Folk Art Museum
(1.4 km)
View on map
20

Superior King Room

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Hemp Video Studio On The Bar

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: B1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Twin Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe King Room

1 Queen bed or 1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Family Room (King Bed) (Sofa)

1 King bed
35-40m² | Floor: 2-5
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Suite

1 Queen bed
40-55m² | Floor: 2-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Double Joint Super Large Bed Room

1 King bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2-4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Superior Family Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 1
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe View King Room

1 Queen bed
25-35m² | Floor: 5
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Butler service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Nanbu County
Guest User
October 2, 2023
We like it very much! But not some unruly guests ....
Anonymous User
August 16, 2026
接送站服務(含來回):酒店有免費的接送服務,還可以免費延遲退房,走進房間特別大,薰衣草的味道也特別可以,停車位比較多,旁邊都是小童公園
Translate
Anonymous User
July 22, 2026
接送站服務(含來回):免費延遲退房還不收超市費半年入住快房間隔音還可以
Translate
Anonymous User
August 16, 2026
東西掉房間,前台第一時間聯繫我,服務好。
Translate
Guest User
August 15, 2026
房間乾淨早餐好吃,衞生好
Translate
Anonymous User
August 7, 2026
香香房間裏面香香噠!☺️交通方便
Translate
Anonymous User
August 13, 2026
又住南部他家酒店首選房間的洗髮水,沐浴露味道特別好聞
Translate
Anonymous User
July 6, 2026
房間很乾凈,服務人員都很好,高鐵時間很尷尬
Translate
Anonymous User
July 6, 2026
酒店服務很貼心,夏天熱了還有凍的礦泉水。
Translate

Services & Amenities

6楼茶楼餐厅
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner
Special dietary options: Vegetarian
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 09:00-18:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Check in via app

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.97) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.97) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 麗枫酒店(南部县浩口河公园店)
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 86
Phone:+86-817-5383777+86-19982818222
[Chain Hotel Brand]
Lavande Hotels is a mid-range chain hotel promoted by Jinjiang Hotels (China), which perfectly combines lavender elements, fragrance culture, and the hotel. Through in-depth depiction of sleep systems, bathing systems, intelligent systems, service systems, etc., it aims to provide every traveler with a living space that is at their leisure.
[Location Perimeter]
Located in the famous fishing city and osmanthus city of southern Sichuan Province, it is situated at Building 1, Jintianfu, Country Garden, in the southern part of the county. Enjoy the southern part, near the ancient street of Nancheng, Guibo Garden, West Bus Station, Southern Railway Station, Southern Middle School, Commercial Pedestrian Street, Shenghua Times Square (RT Mart Supermarket), and Manfuba Park.
[Hotel Features]
Smell the fragrance and identify the hotel, romantic search for the kindred spirit. When I first met Li Feng, I was immediately attracted by her fragrance. Amidst it, the faint scent of lavender seems non-existent, and all you can see is a fresh and elegant light purple decoration, as if you are in the South France, warm and comfortable, and tired as well.
Located in the top outdoor garden, with a stunning night view, it is suitable for taking photos and making it the perfect choice for leisure vacations, dating couples, and business trips.
Various room types are available for you to choose from, incorporating constellation elements and the brand mascot Li Xiaolao's parent-child theme room, a romantic and luxurious theme suite full of ceremony, a natural family room that provides a natural, free and pure experience, a garden landscape room with minimalist design incorporating natural elements, and a free and comfortable mechanical and mahjong audio-visual suite
[Supporting facilities]
① The hotel has a construction area of over 5000 square meters, integrating guest rooms, dining, tea, chess and cards, meetings, and gardens; The parking lot, meeting room, self-service laundry room, leisure area book bar, self-service vending area, front desk treasure box and other supporting facilities are complete. The 6th floor tea house integrates dining, kung fu tea art, and chess and cards, with elegant rooms and outdoor gardens for rest. It provides services such as ordering meals, tea snacks, handmade fruit tea, pot care, and tea storage for guests.
② Li Feng's exclusive custom mousse mattress, star quality linen, complemented by an intelligent customer control system, allows for one click customization at will; Brand cleansing professional formula, customized fragrance to soothe the body and mind, paired with special aromatherapy, warm and soothing lavender fragrance, calm and focused. Simulated forest air purification system, special Bluetooth sound system, shower music, and four natural sleep aid sounds unique to Lifeng, accompany you into a peaceful dreamland.
Exclusive Policy Services
Adhering to the E+1 service tenet of "hanging ten thousand leaks, finding me if there is a problem", Xiaoli provides 24-hour butler style service, intelligent robots, white glove service, welcoming flower tea, hot towel service, night post warm meals, valet parking, pick-up and drop off machines/stations, zero distance exclusive services, only for the pursuit of guests' "small and precise happiness".

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County)?

Check-in time at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) starts at 12:00, and check-out time is by 14:00.

Does Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) have a pool?

No, Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) does not have a pool for guests.

Does Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County).

Does Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) offer breakfast?

Yes, Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese.

How much does it cost to stay at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) for my dates?

Room prices at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Langzhong Gucheng Airport, located about 46 mins from hotel by car (24.1 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County)?

The cancellation policy at Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) offer airport transfers?

No, Lavande Hotel (Haokouhe Park Branch, Nanbu County) does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLangzhong Gucheng Airport
Distance to Airport22.89KM
Nearest Train StationNanbu Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.43KM
Average Price FromUSD41
Hotel Star Rating3