Best Western Hotel Colombe
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Best Western Hotel Colombe

Discover Best Western Hotel Colombe, an 4-star stay in Oran. With a score of 9.2/10 based on 53 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from US$66.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hamou Boutlélis Sports Palace: 0.2 km away

Om Ayman Mosque: 0.31 km away

Stade CNAS Oran: 0.14 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Best Western Hotel Colombe

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Suite
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean and spacious room. Nice and various breakfast.
Surroundings
Airport: Ahmed Ben Bella Airport
(16.9 km)
Train: Gare Centrale d'Oran
(1.2 km)
Train: Gare Oran Marine
(4.5 km)
Landmarks: Stade CNAS Oran
(140m)
Landmarks: Hamou Boutlélis Sports Palace
(200m)
View on map
1

Prestige Suite

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Executive Double or Twin Room

2 Single bed or 1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Oran
Anonymous User
June 1, 2026
Clean and spacious room. Nice and various breakfast.
Guest User
December 15, 2025
The staffs were very welcoming. The facilities were all okay. However, the breakfast was quite disappointing. The bread was either burnt or not fresh. The area surrounding hotel does not feel safe.
Guest User
September 26, 2025
The hotel facilities were great and everything was very clean. The breakfast  was good and well presented. The staff at Reception were extremely helpful and friendly, particularly Kawther who even lent us her personal phone charger for a day!
Guest User
November 29, 2024
Experience on the average Reception personnel is positive welcoming Terrible the restaurant
Guest User
September 11, 2025
The hotel was quite nice and clean 👍. The breakfast was average, and the restaurant was pleasant. You need to be tall to open the front door because the motion detector doesn't work, so you'll have to wait for someone to open it for you. The young woman at reception was pleasant, but the young man was very cold; he didn't say hello at all and wasn't welcoming at all—it was hard to smile. Otherwise, the price was a bit high for such a simple hotel with nothing around.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
elkheir
July 20, 2025
Hello, Very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good Thank you very much to the whole team Best of luck
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 21, 2025
We had a pleasant stay with our three children. The staff responded quickly to requests. Nacera, the housekeeper, was simply wonderful. She took great care of both us and the children. The daily cleaning was done with great care. I recommend this establishment and we will return, Insha'Allah. Thank you again to Nacera and the team.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
NyceMan
October 11, 2024
I repeat the comment of my previous stay: comfortable and clean establishment, impeccable service, irreproachable service and very professional staff, whether it is the people at the reception or the lady met on the floors and who checks if everything is fine and if we lack nothing: again, if I return to Oran, it will be here. Thank you
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 7, 2023
I highly recommend
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: فندق بيست ويسترن كولومب
  • Opened: 2005
  • Renovated: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 23
Phone:+213-550764129
Location

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Hotel Colombe?

Check-in time at Best Western Hotel Colombe starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets allowed at Best Western Hotel Colombe?

No, pets are not allowed at Best Western Hotel Colombe.

Does Best Western Hotel Colombe serve breakfast?

No, Best Western Hotel Colombe does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Hotel Colombe?

Room prices at Best Western Hotel Colombe vary by travel dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see current prices.

How to get to Best Western Hotel Colombe from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ahmed Ben Bella Airport, located about 29 mins from hotel by car (16.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Best Western Hotel Colombe?

The cancellation policy at Best Western Hotel Colombe depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportAhmed Ben Bella Airport
Distance to Airport16.89KM
Nearest Train StationGare Oran Marine
Distance to Train Station4.52KM
Average Price FromUSD80
Hotel Star Rating4