Park Lane Suites & Inn
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Park Lane Suites & Inn

Experience Park Lane Suites & Inn, a 2-star hotel in Portland. It holds a rating of 8.6/10 from 132 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$91.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Oregon Art Center: 0.1 km away

The Town Club: 0.16 km away

Portland's Favorite Tree

1987: 0.17 km away

Amenity Highlights

Park Lane Suites & Inn

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Gym
Ideal location
Private parking
Laundry service (on-site)
Pets welcome
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, huge living room, very friendly staff. Loved it and will stay there again.
Surroundings
Recreation: Oregon Art Center
(110m)
Attraction: Massive Redwood ("Portland's Favorite Tree")
(180m)
Recreation: The Town Club
(250m)
Attraction: Big Redwood Tree
(210m)
Attraction: Portland's Favorite Tree, 1987
(180m)
View on map
9

Two-Bedroom Suite

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
11

One-Bedroom Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Sofa bed and 1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability

Standard Studio

Has window
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe One-Bedroom Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Single Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Single Room with Double Bed

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

One-Bedroom Studio Suite

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Accessible Queen Single Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Kitchen

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Kitchen

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Portland
Guest User
September 4, 2026
Great destination for bars and restaurants. We stayed in downstairs unit. A bad mistake as could clearly hear every footstep from unit above. Was very load. Also DON’T stay in room 133. It is situated next to stairwell. In fact the metal stairs are attached to wall of this unit do every footstep on the stair shock the bed. Even worse when people clipped their suitcases up to second floor.  Worst hotel room ever.
Zaida B Salleh
August 16, 2026
Very pleasant staffs. Great welcome drinks and fruits! Can't say more about locations and cleanliness in the room and surrounding areas. Will come back again should we be in the area !
Guest User
July 29, 2026
There are not many amenities for the bathroom. I hope that they have some more items for a couple use. Internet very slow
Guest User
May 23, 2026
Hotel is nice, staff are great. Location is good, walkable. Wish the parking lot was designed better. Small awkward spots on a steep hill in front of hotel. But, they do have spots available across the street which are easier to park in.
Guest User
April 17, 2026
A little gem of a hotel, close to the Japanese Garden and Pearl District (each an easy walk), but in a residential neighborhood without lots of traffic or noise. The upgrade to a suite is well worth it! The staff were wonderful, coffee and cookies available in the morning and throughout the day, and everything is kept spotless. The only minor quibbles is that the tub is rather small - if you are over 4 feet tall your options are having either your legs underwater or your back, but not both at the same time. The WiFi is wonky for Apple products - either rely on your 5G or get help at the desk (neither my iPhone or iPad would ever connect). Even better, when it's time to go home you are a 7-minute downhill walk to the red line which will take you straight there. Will definitely stay here again!
Guest User
December 3, 2025
Met expectations. Clerk at check-in was friendly, quick, very nice. Room was big, neighborhood easily accessible and quiet for being in the midst of hustle and bustle.
Guest User
March 27, 2026
Near downtown. But many homeless around
bbbttt
August 8, 2025
Not so bad not so good i wont recommend for solo travelers cause u need to use uber a lot to go into downtown area
Guest User
November 16, 2024
Great location, huge living room, very friendly staff. Loved it and will stay there again.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Park Lane Suites & Inn
  • Number of Rooms: 87
Phone:+1-201011222600
With a stay at Park Lane Suites and Inn, you'll be centrally located in Portland, a 5-minute walk from Providence Park and a 3-minute drive from Portland State University. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Portland Japanese Garden and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Tom McCall Waterfront Park.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a garden.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 86 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Park Lane Suites & Inn?

Check-in time at Park Lane Suites & Inn starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Park Lane Suites & Inn allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Park Lane Suites & Inn, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Park Lane Suites & Inn offer breakfast?

No, Park Lane Suites & Inn does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Park Lane Suites & Inn for my dates?

Room prices at Park Lane Suites & Inn vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Park Lane Suites & Inn from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Portland International Airport, located about 20 mins from hotel by car (22.1 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Park Lane Suites & Inn?

The cancellation policy at Park Lane Suites & Inn depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPortland International Airport
Distance to Airport24.43KM
Nearest Train StationPortland Union Station
Distance to Train Station2.21KM
Average Price FromUSD158
Hotel Star Rating2