Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Badmintonski klub Konex: 0.26 km away

Technology Park Ljubljana: 0.39 km away

Konex družba za turizem

šport in marketing

d.o.o. Ljubljana: 0.27 km away

Amenity Highlights

Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.0
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.0
Surroundings
Attraction: Technology Park Ljubljana
(400m)
Attraction: Ribnik brdo
(480m)
View on map
9

Two-Bedroom Apartment

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Double Room with Private Bathroom - Basement

1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Single Room with Shared Bathroom - Basement

1 single bed
Non-smoking
Shower
Wi-Fi in room
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Attic Two Bedroom with Balcony

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
City view
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Roznik District

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–22:00
Check-out: 00:00–10:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €100.00 (approx. US$112.35) is charged.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana
  • Number of Rooms: 9
Phone:+386-68179499
With a stay at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana in Ljubljana (Rožnik), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Ljubljana Zoo and 7 minutes from Dragon Bridge. This aparthotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Triple Bridge and 3.8 mi (6 km) from Ljubljana Castle.
Featured amenities include multilingual staff and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana?

Check-in time at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana starts at 16:00-22:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana offer breakfast?

No, Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana does not provide breakfast.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana for my dates?

Room prices at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 20.2 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana?

The cancellation policy at Villa Andrea Apartments - Ljubljana depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLjubljana Joze Pucnik Airport
Distance to Airport26.2KM
Nearest Train StationLjubljana Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.38KM
Average Price FromUSD506
Hotel Star Rating2